FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-09 Nov-09 Oct-09 Sep-09 Aug-09 Jul-09 Jun-09 May-09 Apr-09 Mar-09 Feb-09 Jan-09
Total hits this month: 40,045,247 41,774,996 30,954,504 32,809,783 28,611,069 28,762,389 29,902,383 31,188,905 30,873,175 30,086,729 27,972,505 30,131,051
Hits not viewed: 20,732,993 19,459,363 13,129,135 11,548,692 8,486,565 8,530,039 8,090,092 8,472,275 7,588,367 9,896,027 8,851,282 9,987,191
Visits: 557,172 725,177 798,333 970,229 934,139 994,449 1,124,997 1,361,681 1,367,569 1,197,109 915,274 941,249
Unique Visitors: 397,192 501,049 488,200 517,593 462,576 478,182 513,951 584,987 589,559 612,860 578,379 586,694
Visits/Visitors: 1.4 1.4 1.6 1.9 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.3 2.0 1.6 1.6
Pages: 8,889,374 10,020,830 7,763,485 11,567,514 12,025,797 13,798,101 13,019,710 13,319,905 14,536,255 12,945,109 10,736,288 11,349,659
Pages/Visit: 16.0 13.8 9.7 11.9 12.9 13.9 11.6 9.8 10.6 10.8 11.7 12.1
Downloaded information (GB): 680.0 6,980.0 542.9 575.7 495.8 527.9 581.9 718.7 671.2 676.6 616.2 630.0
Average duration (min): 6.8 6.7 7.9 6.1 6.1 6.4 6.2 5.9 6.0 6.2 5.7 5.7
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-09 Nov-09 Oct-09 Sep-09 Aug-09 Jul-09 Jun-09 May-09 Apr-09 Mar-09 Feb-09 Jan-09
Species summary: 31.88% 31.88% 33.30% 31.80% 26.90% 31.80% 25.70% 25.70% 31.50% 29.97% 30.00% 26.20%
Common names: 9.12% 9.12% 7.90% 7.71% 8.01% 10.46% 11.50% 11.50% 12.03% 9.83% 9.08% 14.98%
Photos: 11.89% 11.89% 12.40% 11.36% 9.43% 9.54% 11.60% 11.60% 10.56% 8.37% 9.72% 8.87%
Eschmeyer: 0.14% 0.14% 0.11% 0.11% 2.38% 1.76% 3.22% 3.20% 0.16% 0.38% 0.22% 1.73%
Country information: 2.11% 2.11% 2.64% 2.56% 1.79% 2.56% 3.66% 3.66% 5.05% 6.13% 9.74% 8.58%
Reference: 8.88% 8.88% 2.96% 3.79% 15.31% 3.67% 5.44% 5.44% 5.03% 3.12% 3.79% 3.80%
Scientific names: 9.08% 9.08% 10.85% 11.94% 10.04% 9.12% 6.71% 6.71% 8.09% 7.91% 9.11% 6.63%
Glossary: 2.93% 2.93% 0.95% 1.17% 1.30% 2.54% 1.99% 1.99% 3.20% 4.29% 3.54% 4.78%
FishBase Tour: 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.10% 0.08% 0.09% 0.07% 0.07% 0.08% 0.11% 0.11% 0.16%
Population dynamics: 0.95% 0.95% 0.76% 0.89% 0.57% 0.82% 0.72% 0.72% 0.64% 0.70% 0.73% 0.67%
Reproduction: 0.62% 0.62% 0.61% 0.56% 0.40% 0.48% 0.51% 0.51% 0.57% 0.54% 0.74% 0.57%
Trophic ecology: 0.90% 0.90% 1.39% 1.06% 1.79% 0.89% 1.37% 1.37% 1.80% 2.24% 4.22% 3.90%
Ecology: 0.89% 0.89% 0.20% 0.31% 0.24% 0.22% 0.21% 0.21% 0.23% 0.23% 0.44% 0.31%
Physiology: 0.44% 0.44% 0.45% 0.73% 0.31% 0.36% 0.38% 0.38% 0.41% 0.36% 0.69% 0.81%
FishBase book: 0.64% 0.64% 0.80% 0.64% 0.79% 0.94% 0.66% 0.66% 1.31% 0.88% 0.89% 1.00%
Museum collections: 0.88% 0.88% 1.22% 0.98% 0.78% 0.87% 2.75% 2.75% 5.87% 12.02% 4.00% 3.41%
LarvalBase: 0.12% 0.12% 0.11% 0.10% 0.07% 0.13% 0.38% 0.38% 0.40% 0.79% 0.57% 1.00%
Fish Disease: 0.06% 0.06% 0.09% 0.09% 0.08% 0.05% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.06% 0.06% 0.07%
Genetics: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.07% 0.05% 0.08% 0.07% 0.07% 0.05% 0.05% 0.11% 0.05%
Tools: 0.21% 0.21% 0.21% 0.22% 0.22% 0.18% 0.30% 0.30% 0.70% 0.58% 0.86% 0.60%
Identification: 2.01% 2.01% 2.68% 2.29% 1.65% 0.96% 0.99% 0.99% 1.14% 1.10% 1.33% 1.47%
ID Keys: 0.17% 0.17% 0.25% 0.19% 0.12% 0.10% 0.18% 0.18% 0.15% 0.20% 0.21% 0.27%
Field Guides: 0.22% 0.22% 0.23% 0.24% 0.05% 0.13% 4.19% 4.19% 0.18% 0.25% 0.17% 0.23%
Fish quiz: 0.31% 0.31% 0.68% 0.32% 0.18% 0.25% 0.19% 0.19% 0.20% 0.34% 0.19% 0.25%
FishOnLine: 0.08% 0.08% 0.10% 0.08% 0.09% 0.07% 0.06% 0.06% 0.05% 0.07% 0.07% 0.50%
Downloads: 0.10% 0.10% 0.10% 0.09% 0.08% 0.08% 0.06% 0.06% 0.11% 0.08% 0.55% 0.06%

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16