FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-01 Nov-01 Oct-01 Sep-01 Aug-01 Jul-01 Jun-01 May-01 Apr-01 Mar-01 Feb-01 Jan-01
Total hits this month: 1,544,383 2,334,744 1,538,938 2,110,157 1,792,614 1,572,938 1,157,835 1,358,569 1,296,049 1,010,257 1,624,432 790,495
Hits not viewed:                        
Visits: 113,359 130,821 132,933 110,554 104,124 96,572 86,607 112,594 123,565 97,993 80,881 78,427
Unique Visitors: 63,812 73,043 73,647 62,015 54,895 50,280 45,660 58,575 65,084 52,212 43,758 43,860
Visits/Visitors:                        
Pages:                        
Pages/Visit:                        
Downloaded information (GB): 34.2 40.3 37.9 36.0 33.6 31.7 24.9 32.4 29.8 29.8 32.4 22.5
Average duration (min): 13.7 13.6 12.8 14.3 15.3 14.7 14.6 15.5 13.9 13.3 13.9 13.6
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-01 Nov-01 Oct-01 Sep-01 Aug-01 Jul-01 Jun-01 May-01 Apr-01 Mar-01 Feb-01 Jan-01
Species summary: 21.60% 17.40% 23.30% 22.60% 18.90% 19.20% 20.80% 20.10% 16.50% 20.10% 17.20% 20.30%
Common names: 18.80% 30.50% 16.50% 34.70% 27.40% 19.90% 10.60% 18.80% 22.00% 12.00% 18.70% 14.70%
Photos: 12.70% 10.60% 14.30% 9.20% 10.50% 12.80% 16.40% 19.20% 14.20% 14.70% 8.20% 10.90%
Eschmeyer: 1.50% 2.40% 1.35% 0.96% 3.00% 3.10% 2.10% 1.60% 1.40% 1.90% 6.10% 1.60%
Country information: 3.30% 2.40% 2.88% 1.93% 2.80% 4.50% 5.60% 3.63% 3.50% 4.10% 5.50% 4.90%
Reference: 3.30% 5.30% 1.89% 4.40% 4.60% 6.40% 3.40% 1.86% 2.10% 2.50% 5.70% 2.20%
Scientific names: 6.50% 4.90% 7.51% 4.50% 5.50% 6.40% 7.00% 6.70% 6.10% 7.40% 6.90% 7.40%
Glossary: 2.70% 2.14% 2.30% 2.23% 1.80% 2.28% 1.40% 1.82% 1.40% 1.20% 1.50% 2.30%
FishBase Tour: 0.30% 0.22% 0.45% 0.27% 0.40% 0.49% 0.50% 0.61% 1.00% 0.80% 0.40% 0.60%
Population dynamics: 0.90% 1.20% 0.93% 0.64% 1.00% 1.20% 1.30% 1.16% 1.20% 1.50% 1.60% 1.40%
Reproduction: 0.44% 0.54% 0.52% 0.33% 0.50% 0.70% 0.70% 0.58% 0.70% 0.80% 0.64% 0.70%
Trophic ecology: 0.70% 0.80% 0.86% 0.54% 0.70% 0.84% 0.80% 0.85% 1.00% 1.10% 0.72% 1.10%
Ecology:                        
Physiology:                        
FishBase book: 0.94% 0.62% 1.13% 0.67% 0.90% 0.83% 0.96% 1.03% 3.20% 3.60% 2.40% 3.40%
Museum collections: 0.48% 0.95% 0.40% 0.31% 1.00% 1.05% 0.65% 0.35% 0.40% 0.50% 0.75% 0.40%
LarvalBase:                        
Fish Disease:                        
Genetics:                        
Tools:                        
Identification:                        
ID Keys:                        
Field Guides:                        
Fish quiz: 0.83% 0.51% 1.04% 0.58% 0.80% 1.06% 1.60% 1.40% 2.00% 2.20% 1.80% 2.30%
FishOnLine:                        
Downloads:                        

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16