FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-12 Nov-12 Oct-12 Sep-12 Aug-12 Jul-12 Jun-12 May-12 Apr-12 Mar-12 Feb-12 Jan-12
Total hits this month: 34,850,017 35,228,174 33,123,768 31,886,957 27,333,253 34,793,800 16,879,014 40,487,789 37,804,925 36,070,424 31,797,675 34,991,734
Hits not viewed: 11,289,212 10,929,249 12,606,933 12,189,633 9,637,738 14,997,424 16,261,484 19,105,953 17,658,442 17,287,080 12,919,682 14,518,474
Visits: 731,086 784,667 717,058 681,505 667,575 769,502 706,815 717,687 574,801 598,097 669,371 599,776
Unique Visitors: 380,728 420,693 343,236 329,004 287,730 327,120 321,708 378,139 335,956 304,662 326,171 329,032
Visits/Visitors: 1.9 1.9 2.1 2.1 2.3 2.4 2.2 1.9 1.7 2.0 2.1 1.8
Pages: 8,412,031 8,998,724 7,137,481 7,241,455 7,087,952 8,869,999 10,852,771 10,831,976 9,825,789 9,627,941 9,212,424 9,775,163
Pages/Visit: 11.5 11.5 10.0 10.6 10.6 11.5 15.4 15.1 17.1 16.1 13.8 16.3
Downloaded information (GB): 1,275.7 1,283.1 805.9 808.3 697.2 947.2 849.2 892.5 798.1 753.8 819.9 772.8
Average duration (min): 7.8 7.4 7.6 7.3 7.5 8.7 7.9 7.4 6.4 8.1 8.2 6.9
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-12 Nov-12 Oct-12 Sep-12 Aug-12 Jul-12 Jun-12 May-12 Apr-12 Mar-12 Feb-12 Jan-12
Species summary: 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80%
Common names: 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04%
Photos: 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60%
Eschmeyer:                        
Country information: 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29%
Reference: 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50%
Scientific names: 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30%
Glossary: 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03%
FishBase Tour:                        
Population dynamics: 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68%
Reproduction: 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36%
Trophic ecology: 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69%
Ecology: 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14%
Physiology: 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33%
FishBase book: 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49%
Museum collections: 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54%
LarvalBase: 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11%
Fish Disease: 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04%
Genetics: 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03%
Tools: 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11%
Identification: 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83%
ID Keys: 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16%
Field Guides: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05%
Fish quiz: 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28%
FishOnLine: 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04%
Downloads: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05%

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16