FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-10 Nov-10 Oct-10 Sep-10 Aug-10 Jul-10 Jun-10 May-10 Apr-10 Mar-10 Feb-10 Jan-10
Total hits this month: 36,282,963 31,448,190 32,903,156 31,871,028 28,674,433 25,785,291 26,427,439 29,740,229 29,182,197 29,866,762 35,290,384 39,171,718
Hits not viewed: 16,129,777 12,162,359 13,370,655 14,415,407 12,763,085 11,319,150 12,068,179 12,760,251 11,679,172 11,212,194 15,934,863 19,873,614
Visits: 511,090 481,399 485,299 532,598 488,986 431,417 456,943 538,899 582,482 659,387 613,550 525,398
Unique Visitors: 308,282 301,997 311,594 347,198 309,411 266,149 280,826 341,719 370,407 404,845 403,809 372,006
Visits/Visitors: 1.7 1.6 1.6 1.5 1.6 1.6 1.6 1.6 1.6 1.6 1.5 1.4
Pages: 9,724,685 8,585,309 8,480,894 6,526,692 5,655,600 5,560,249 5,416,756 7,001,103 6,055,160 7,223,434 9,045,016 9,068,136
Pages/Visit: 19.0 17.8 17.5 12.3 11.6 12.9 11.9 13.0 10.4 11.0 14.7 17.3
Downloaded information (GB): 760.8 640.7 636.8 612.6 532.9 482.0 455.0 490.2 525.6 520.8 502.7 556.0
Average duration (min): 6.2 6.4 5.9 6.3 6.5 6.7 7.2 7.2 7.5 7.0 6.4 6.7
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-10 Nov-10 Oct-10 Sep-10 Aug-10 Jul-10 Jun-10 May-10 Apr-10 Mar-10 Feb-10 Jan-10
Species summary: 19.70% 19.70% 19.70% 30.31% 31.20% 30.08% 30.08% 30.86% 30.86% 31.20% 33.47% 31.45%
Common names: 4.54% 4.54% 4.54% 5.47% 6.87% 6.04% 6.04% 19.98% 19.98% 6.70% 5.85% 8.13%
Photos: 6.46% 6.46% 6.46% 8.35% 10.30% 8.58% 8.58% 9.67% 9.67% 9.76% 11.13% 10.72%
Eschmeyer: 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.02% 0.02% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.07% 0.04% 0.04%
Country information: 1.67% 1.67% 1.67% 2.71% 2.52% 2.06% 2.06% 1.69% 1.69% 1.85% 1.79% 2.10%
Reference: 15.43% 15.43% 15.43% 5.00% 1.85% 1.99% 1.99% 6.20% 6.20% 6.15% 7.45% 8.97%
Scientific names: 7.19% 7.19% 7.19% 9.72% 10.05% 9.36% 9.36% 9.08% 9.08% 9.55% 9.44% 9.64%
Glossary: 0.81% 0.81% 0.81% 2.08% 2.10% 1.04% 1.04% 1.76% 1.76% 0.99% 1.06% 2.28%
FishBase Tour: 0.03% 0.03% 0.01% 0.06% 0.05% 0.06% 0.06% 0.07% 0.07% 0.11% 0.09% 0.07%
Population dynamics: 0.27% 0.27% 0.27% 0.51% 0.50% 0.60% 0.60% 0.57% 0.57% 0.71% 0.60% 0.61%
Reproduction: 0.15% 0.15% 0.15% 0.27% 0.31% 0.43% 0.43% 0.83% 0.83% 0.51% 0.33% 0.39%
Trophic ecology: 0.42% 0.42% 0.42% 0.49% 0.68% 0.63% 0.63% 0.75% 0.75% 0.82% 1.26% 0.82%
Ecology: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.07% 0.08% 0.10% 0.10% 0.10% 0.10% 0.15% 1.47% 0.16%
Physiology: 0.43% 0.43% 0.43% 0.30% 0.25% 0.24% 0.24% 0.30% 0.30% 0.39% 0.40% 0.33%
FishBase book: 0.38% 0.38% 0.38% 0.73% 0.99% 0.59% 0.59% 0.62% 0.62% 0.65% 0.65% 0.49%
Museum collections: 0.30% 0.30% 0.30% 0.80% 0.58% 0.58% 0.58% 0.72% 0.72% 0.76% 0.57% 0.65%
LarvalBase: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.12% 0.11% 0.73% 0.73% 0.07% 0.07% 0.13% 0.10% 0.10%
Fish Disease: 0.02% 0.02% 0.02% 0.01% 0.04% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.07% 0.06% 0.05%
Genetics: 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.02% 0.02% 0.04% 0.04% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.02% 0.06%
Tools: 1.62% 1.62% 1.62% 1.74% 2.02% 1.58% 1.58% 1.74% 1.74% 1.18% 1.10% 0.40%
Identification: 1.86% 1.86% 1.86% 2.81% 2.27% 1.29% 1.29% 1.97% 1.97% 2.05% 2.02% 1.54%
ID Keys: 0.06% 0.06% 0.06% 0.18% 0.15% 0.13% 0.13% 0.14% 0.14% 0.16% 0.12% 0.16%
Field Guides: 0.02% 0.02% 0.02% 0.95% 0.04% 0.02% 0.02% 0.14% 0.14% 0.12% 0.18% 0.18%
Fish quiz: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.57% 1.91% 0.82% 0.82% 0.14% 0.14% 0.70% 0.32% 0.51%
FishOnLine: 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.04% 0.06% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.06% 0.06% 0.06%
Downloads: 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.05% 0.06% 0.05% 0.05% 0.06% 0.06% 0.06% 0.06% 0.07%

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16