FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-07 Nov-07 Oct-07 Sep-07 Aug-07 Jul-07 Jun-07 May-07 Apr-07 Mar-07 Feb-07 Jan-07
Total hits this month: 23,094,740 24,608,961 25,636,488 27,841,579 27,382 26,025,675 26,993,306 27,511,874 25,032,625 24,280,621 21,298,067 25,514,713
Hits not viewed: 8,358,025 7,723,275 7,868,028 8,603,038 9,604,231 10,011,122 10,085,272 9,179,727 8,113,302 7,465,453 6,718,230 8,029,595
Visits: 1,015,900 1,310,783 1,442,862 1,540,716 1,556,950 1,685,622 1,520,412 1,222,414 1,199,994 1,613,755 1,395,321 1,570,960
Unique Visitors: 398,558 489,889 512,497 467,569 421,356 432,067 448,488 482,325 462,886 518,327 461,010 456,691
Visits/Visitors: 2.5 2.7 2.8 3.3 3.7 3.9 3.4 2.5 2.6 3.1 3.0 3.4
Pages: 8,438,924 9,117,566 9,395,543 11,445,686 11,192,554 9,504,035 9,929,705 10,491,131 9,622,908 9,231,176 8,294,618 10,560,978
Pages/Visit: 8.3 7.0 6.5 7.4 7.2 5.6 6.5 8.6 8.0 5.7 5.9 6.7
Downloaded information (GB): 537.0 597.9 584.1 545.9 512.5 494.2 541.9 552.0 478.7 487.1 455.5 467.3
Average duration (min): 5.5 5.7 5.4 5.6 5.5 5.2 5.5 5.5 5.2 5.4 5.3 7.6
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-07 Nov-07 Oct-07 Sep-07 Aug-07 Jul-07 Jun-07 May-07 Apr-07 Mar-07 Feb-07 Jan-07
Species summary: 27.30% 24.30% 52.00% 55.98% 63.30% 554.00% 59.76% 54.50% 49.80% 44.90% 44.90% 42.50%
Common names: 15.30% 32.90% 8.73% 11.12% 5.26% 9.00% 4.09% 4.16% 4.00% 11.00% 11.00% 6.86%
Photos: 11.20% 5.66% 5.98% 6.33% 6.55% 7.02% 7.54% 7.05% 6.80% 6.30% 6.30% 5.66%
Eschmeyer: 5.60% 0.32% 1.02% 0.81% 1.00% 0.93% 0.88% 0.95% 1.41% 1.04% 1.04% 3.09%
Country information: 5.20% 2.30% 2.44% 2.28% 1.59% 2.33% 2.33% 2.24% 2.34% 2.16% 2.16% 5.03%
Reference: 0.94% 11.45% 2.21% 1.43% 0.71% 0.91% 0.88% 0.75% 1.56% 0.84% 0.84% 5.43%
Scientific names: 5.60% 3.39% 6.27% 3.98% 4.53% 5.02% 5.14% 4.23% 3.80% 5.66% 5.66% 3.44%
Glossary: 1.56% 1.60% 1.67% 0.90% 0.80% 1.74% 1.56% 1.09% 1.11% 1.53% 1.53% 1.68%
FishBase Tour: 0.11% 0.06% 0.07% 0.06% 0.08% 0.12% 0.08% 0.10% 0.09% 0.07% 0.07% 0.06%
Population dynamics: 0.57% 0.31% 0.42% 0.47% 0.38% 0.41% 0.35% 0.33% 0.37% 0.40% 0.40% 0.78%
Reproduction: 0.40% 0.23% 0.37% 0.23% 0.19% 0.29% 0.25% 0.28% 0.26% 0.23% 0.23% 0.32%
Trophic ecology: 0.72% 0.37% 0.58% 0.51% 0.46% 0.53% 0.49% 0.54% 0.51% 0.45% 0.45% 0.86%
Ecology: 0.14% 0.09% 0.08% 0.03% 0.09% 0.09% 0.09% 0.08% 0.09% 0.07% 0.07% 0.17%
Physiology: 0.39% 0.20% 0.23% 0.19% 0.16% 0.21% 0.17% 0.18% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.53%
FishBase book: 1.05% 0.56% 0.78% 0.72% 0.93% 0.87% 0.92% 0.98% 0.87% 0.78% 0.78% 0.61%
Museum collections: 0.82% 0.61% 0.68% 0.39% 0.35% 0.43% 0.70% 0.42% 0.22% 0.25% 0.25% 2.07%
LarvalBase: 0.87% 0.67% 0.71% 0.53% 0.53% 1.18% 1.13% 0.88% 0.83% 1.04% 1.04% 0.68%
Fish Disease: 0.08% 0.05% 0.06% 0.06% 0.07% 0.13% 0.10% 0.07% 0.08% 0.07% 0.07% 0.10%
Genetics: 0.06% 0.03% 0.03% 0.02% 0.03% 0.04% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.08%
Tools: 11.50% 6.53% 6.74% 5.54% 5.53% 5.42% 5.94% 5.71% 4.98% 4.39% 4.39% 2.20%
Identification: 2.30% 1.54% 1.64% 1.42% 1.31% 1.60% 1.66% 1.45% 1.52% 1.07% 1.07% 0.97%
ID Keys: 0.15% 0.15% 0.12% 0.10% 0.18% 0.20% 0.13% 0.11% 0.12% 0.11% 0.11% 0.23%
Field Guides: 0.12% 0.05% 0.20% 0.05% 0.07% 0.07% 0.04% 0.03% 0.04% 0.03% 0.03% 0.02%
Fish quiz: 0.13% 0.08% 0.12% 0.09% 0.15% 0.09% 0.10% 0.12% 0.15% 0.14% 0.14% 0.17%
FishOnLine: 0.06% 0.03% 0.04% 0.05% 0.05% 0.04% 0.04% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.02%
Downloads: 0.10% 0.05% 0.05% 0.17% 0.08% 0.07% 0.06% 0.06% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.03%

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16