FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-08 Nov-08 Oct-08 Sep-08 Aug-08 Jul-08 Jun-08 May-08 Apr-08 Mar-08 Feb-08 Jan-08
Total hits this month: 32,255,536 33,223,743 33,828,151 30,083,412 32,473,639 28,797,181 33,083,404 33,186,032 30,659,551 29,134,307 23,394,606 26,432,914
Hits not viewed: 11,974,763 12,174,904 12,475,376 10,455,049 11,756,381 12,685,210 15,771,694 14,296,166 11,927,135 10,236,517 7,375,598 9,196,985
Visits: 917,113 961,919 1,034,034 956,514 882,992 867,916 982,731 1,765,382 1,749,140 1,637,384 1,125,217 1,253,971
Unique Visitors: 583,579 616,992 633,036 581,508 518,400 452,418 513,183 533,981 528,019 557,939 485,684 485,084
Visits/Visitors: 1.6 1.6 1.6 1.6 1.7 1.9 1.9 3.3 3.3 2.9 2.3 2.6
Pages: 11,544,654 12,057,101 11,937,243 11,656,402 11,365,161 8,888,211 9,569,811 10,471,595 10,078,822 9,765,590 7,998,634 10,134,748
Pages/Visit: 12.6 12.5 11.5 12.2 12.9 10.2 9.7 5.9 5.8 6.0 7.1 8.1
Downloaded information (GB): 648.0 670.0 628.3 527.4 661.7 570.3 691.5 801.0 714.1 681.9 585.0 665.7
Average duration (min): 5.7 5.7 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.3 5.4 5.3 5.5 5.4 6.0 5.9
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-08 Nov-08 Oct-08 Sep-08 Aug-08 Jul-08 Jun-08 May-08 Apr-08 Mar-08 Feb-08 Jan-08
Species summary: 28.90% 28.90% 28.90% 28.90% 30.40% 30.40% 29.10% 28.43% 25.30% 23.40% 24.70% 23.30%
Common names: 7.59% 7.59% 7.59% 7.59% 11.46% 11.46% 9.64% 10.64% 14.50% 19.60% 19.37% 12.55%
Photos: 13.06% 13.06% 13.06% 13.06% 12.14% 12.14% 11.70% 11.75% 8.70% 6.77% 9.15% 8.76%
Eschmeyer: 0.26% 0.26% 0.26% 0.26% 0.09% 0.09% 0.15% 0.14% 0.17% 0.07% 0.07% 0.08%
Country information: 8.80% 8.80% 8.80% 8.80% 5.32% 5.32% 4.14% 1.39% 3.90% 2.79% 3.28% 4.76%
Reference: 1.95% 1.95% 1.95% 1.95% 1.99% 1.99% 2.29% 1.37% 1.06% 8.49% 0.90% 1.36%
Scientific names: 8.04% 8.04% 8.04% 8.04% 6.61% 6.61% 6.35% 6.68% 5.74% 4.64% 5.19% 5.72%
Glossary: 2.14% 2.14% 2.14% 2.14% 2.45% 2.45% 2.08% 1.68% 1.33% 0.98% 0.82% 0.92%
FishBase Tour: 0.12% 0.12% 0.12% 0.12% 0.10% 0.10% 0.08% 0.09% 0.09% 0.09% 0.09% 0.12%
Population dynamics: 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.61% 0.61% 0.51% 0.51% 0.42% 0.44% 0.48% 0.68%
Reproduction: 0.48% 0.48% 0.48% 0.48% 0.39% 0.39% 0.43% 0.41% 0.46% 0.28% 0.41% 0.45%
Trophic ecology: 1.62% 1.62% 1.62% 1.62% 1.14% 1.14% 0.87% 0.64% 1.18% 0.70% 0.67% 0.87%
Ecology: 0.25% 0.25% 0.25% 0.25% 0.16% 0.16% 0.19% 0.17% 0.18% 0.12% 0.13% 0.18%
Physiology: 0.88% 0.88% 0.88% 0.88% 0.31% 0.31% 0.36% 0.28% 0.37% 0.31% 0.33% 0.38%
FishBase book: 0.90% 0.90% 0.90% 0.90% 1.10% 1.10% 4.99% 1.10% 3.43% 1.20% 0.77% 0.94%
Museum collections: 1.23% 1.23% 1.23% 1.23% 0.79% 0.79% 0.67% 0.64% 0.86% 0.45% 0.63% 0.91%
LarvalBase: 0.67% 0.67% 0.67% 0.67% 0.78% 0.78% 0.89% 0.99% 0.81% 0.88% 0.79% 0.91%
Fish Disease: 0.09% 0.09% 0.09% 0.09% 0.08% 0.08% 0.10% 0.09% 0.09% 0.10% 0.11% 0.10%
Genetics: 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.05% 0.05% 0.04% 0.04% 0.06% 0.04% 0.05% 0.07%
Tools: 8.55% 8.55% 8.55% 8.55% 10.74% 10.74% 12.20% 12.33% 14.17% 10.87% 10.75% 9.84%
Identification: 2.17% 2.17% 2.17% 2.17% 1.94% 1.94% 1.65% 1.68% 1.42% 1.68% 1.81% 1.62%
ID Keys: 0.21% 0.21% 0.21% 0.21% 0.23% 0.23% 0.21% 0.22% 0.18% 0.15% 0.11% 0.14%
Field Guides: 0.08% 0.08% 0.08% 0.08% 0.17% 0.17% 0.04% 0.04% 0.05% 0.07% 0.09% 0.38%
Fish quiz: 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.19% 0.19% 0.11% 0.10% 0.33% 0.29% 0.19% 0.11%
FishOnLine: 0.08% 0.08% 0.08% 0.08% 0.08% 0.08% 0.07% 0.07% 0.06% 0.06% 0.05% 0.07%
Downloads: 0.08% 0.08% 0.08% 0.08% 0.10% 0.10% 0.08% 0.08% 0.09% 0.08% 0.07% 0.07%

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16