FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-00 Nov-00 Oct-00 Sep-00 Aug-00 Jul-00 Jun-00 May-00 Apr-00 Mar-00 Feb-00 Jan-00
Total hits this month: 613,304 752,688 617,127 582,918 547,632 442,564 464,368 401,180 351,664 554,013 464,252 387,637
Hits not viewed:                        
Visits: 62,469 63,418 59,614 49,583 44,391 40,858 40,122 45,247 45,235 53,235 48,753 35,683
Unique Visitors: 33,438 34,632 30,628 26,739 23,504 20,551 20,419 23,181 23,989 24,709 26,708 20,948
Visits/Visitors:                        
Pages:                        
Pages/Visit:                        
Downloaded information (GB): 18.8 21.5 19.7 15.5 13.3 12.3 11.3 12.4 11.6 13.2 11.2 9.8
Average duration (min): 17.1 15.5 16.2 14.3 14.4 17.4 13.8 13.4 13.6 15.2 12.8 13.5
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-00 Nov-00 Oct-00 Sep-00 Aug-00 Jul-00 Jun-00 May-00 Apr-00 Mar-00 Feb-00 Jan-00
Species summary: 19.00% 18.60% 20.30% 20.70% 16.00% 20.20% 14.90% 16.90% 17.50% 15.40% 15.20% 18.40%
Common names: 12.90% 19.50% 12.30% 17.60% 21.03% 10.40% 26.10% 13.00% 7.00% 24.30% 12.40% 5.50%
Photos: 12.30% 10.20% 10.80% 8.30% 9.50% 9.00% 7.70% 8.70% 8.60% 7.30% 7.20% 7.10%
Eschmeyer: 1.70% 2.50% 1.60% 0.60% 0.80% 0.90% 0.70% 0.80% 1.30% 1.40% 0.60% 3.70%
Country information: 4.20% 4.30% 4.50% 3.30% 3.40% 2.80% 3.10% 3.40% 3.30% 2.40% 2.70% 5.80%
Reference: 2.10% 2.60% 2.70% 4.20% 1.90% 2.10% 1.60% 1.50% 2.00% 1.60% 1.50% 3.60%
Scientific names: 8.20% 6.95% 8.20% 7.20% 7.20% 9.20% 7.90% 9.10% 7.90% 6.10% 6.50% 8.30%
Glossary: 2.50% 2.10% 2.40% 0.90% 0.50% 0.40% 0.50% 0.50% 0.30% 0.30% 0.40% 0.40%
FishBase Tour: 0.50% 0.50% 0.80% 1.60% 1.72% 1.30% 1.10% 1.90% 1.30% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Population dynamics: 1.60% 1.50% 1.30% 1.30% 1.20% 1.70% 1.40% 1.60% 2.50% 1.50% 1.50% 3.60%
Reproduction: 0.70% 0.73% 0.70% 0.60% 0.50% 0.70% 0.70% 0.70% 1.00% 0.80% 0.80% 1.20%
Trophic ecology: 1.00% 0.90% 0.75% 0.20% 0.70% 0.90% 0.60% 0.70% 1.00% 0.80% 0.90% 1.10%
Ecology:                        
Physiology:                        
FishBase book: 5.10% 2.90% 3.80% 3.80% 5.80% 6.70% 3.80% 5.50% 5.10% 8.10% 9.60% 5.20%
Museum collections: 0.50% 0.60% 0.57% 0.60% 0.40% 0.50% 0.40% 0.40% 0.30% 0.30% 0.40% 1.50%
LarvalBase:                        
Fish Disease:                        
Genetics:                        
Tools:                        
Identification:                        
ID Keys:                        
Field Guides:                        
Fish quiz: 1.30% 1.00% 1.40% 2.10% 2.50% 3.10% 2.40% 2.90% 3.90% 2.80% 4.90% 5.40%
FishOnLine:                        
Downloads:                        

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16