FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-04 Nov-04 Oct-04 Sep-04 Aug-04 Jul-04 Jun-04 May-04 Apr-04 Mar-04 Feb-04 Jan-04
Total hits this month: 10,612,274 10,370,870 10,219,266 11,320,183 14,423,301 12,004,117 11,213,670 12,046,088 11,079,189 11,209,336 9,620,183 9,411,610
Hits not viewed:                        
Visits: 598,336 555,000 617,423 531,541 402,494 407,910 477,755 586,045 634,661 677,645 608,186 558,201
Unique Visitors: 240,875 246,236 288,351 229,799 182,917 191,409 228,498 287,436 305,783 310,214 293,286 262,623
Visits/Visitors:                        
Pages:                        
Pages/Visit:                        
Downloaded information (GB): 119.6 133.1 154.7 167.3 193.2 172.6 187.6 240.4 236.3 233.8 202.9 183.7
Average duration (min): 18.5 17.3 17.1 19.8 17.9 17.2 17.5 16.8 15.7 15.9 14.5 16.7
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-04 Nov-04 Oct-04 Sep-04 Aug-04 Jul-04 Jun-04 May-04 Apr-04 Mar-04 Feb-04 Jan-04
Species summary: 36.70% 35.10% 35.60% 29.60% 30.40% 24.40% 49.30% 65.00% 60.55% 59.05% 54.60% 56.80%
Common names: 8.00% 11.50% 10.10% 10.60% 12.20% 1.90% 2.55% 3.90% 3.96% 3.43% 4.32% 2.86%
Photos: 21.10% 19.10% 16.80% 12.20% 8.60% 4.19% 6.81% 8.50% 12.03% 11.59% 15.66% 12.95%
Eschmeyer: 1.98% 2.50% 3.66% 2.90% 4.20% 0.89% 1.04% 1.11% 1.48% 1.44% 1.27% 1.53%
Country information: 9.60% 10.90% 8.82% 7.70% 9.00% 1.31% 2.02% 1.63% 2.33% 2.03% 2.05% 2.39%
Reference: 2.80% 2.40% 3.40% 3.20% 4.80% 1.28% 1.07% 1.25% 1.84% 1.66% 1.25% 1.77%
Scientific names: 4.10% 4.20% 4.20% 2.90% 3.10% 1.70% 2.04% 2.23% 2.91% 3.22% 3.44% 3.12%
Glossary: 2.90% 3.16% 4.48% 3.50% 3.90% 0.97% 1.39% 1.01% 1.25% 1.87% 1.86% 3.41%
FishBase Tour: 0.38% 0.28% 0.24% 0.20% 0.10% 0.06% 0.09% 0.09% 0.13% 0.11% 0.17% 0.17%
Population dynamics: 0.95% 0.81% 0.94% 0.60% 0.65% 0.22% 0.24% 0.22% 0.20% 0.26% 0.32% 0.55%
Reproduction: 0.63% 0.65% 0.61% 0.50% 0.35% 0.11% 0.27% 0.22% 0.32% 0.34% 0.36% 0.39%
Trophic ecology: 1.67% 1.58% 1.60% 1.50% 1.70% 0.59% 0.71% 0.72% 0.96% 0.95% 0.82% 0.92%
Ecology:                        
Physiology:                        
FishBase book: 0.25% 0.00%   0.60% 0.30% 0.17% 0.24% 0.26% 0.31% 0.38% 0.34% 0.42%
Museum collections: 2.00% 0.77% 2.51% 1.00% 2.30% 0.66% 1.05% 1.40% 1.01% 1.71% 0.72% 0.65%
LarvalBase:                        
Fish Disease:                        
Genetics:                        
Tools:                        
Identification:                        
ID Keys:                        
Field Guides:                        
Fish quiz: 0.46% 0.32% 0.33% 0.70% 0.30% 0.11% 0.11% 0.20% 0.20% 0.49% 0.29% 0.29%
FishOnLine:                        
Downloads:                        

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16