FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-02 Nov-02 Oct-02 Sep-02 Aug-02 Jul-02 Jun-02 May-02 Apr-02 Mar-02 Feb-02 Jan-02
Total hits this month: 2,277,645 3,582,687 4,207,845 3,418,833 3,484,747 3,804,664 3,963,553 3,621,842 3,204,236 2,522,864 2,068,016 2,000,000
Hits not viewed:                        
Visits: 227,000 302,848 375,022 300,716 249,422 248,529 184,879 216,380 201,611 159,011 168,656 115,000
Unique Visitors: 134,381 146,919 153,952 136,045 137,717 143,216 101,029 114,385 110,000 87,892 90,247 75,000
Visits/Visitors:                        
Pages:                        
Pages/Visit:                        
Downloaded information (GB): 45.1 60.0 81.8 65.3 73.2 96.7 67.0 83.4 88.0 54.9 67.4 45.0
Average duration (min): 15.1 13.7 12.5 10.1 13.0 11.3 13.2 12.5 11.7 12.0 12.1 12.7
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-02 Nov-02 Oct-02 Sep-02 Aug-02 Jul-02 Jun-02 May-02 Apr-02 Mar-02 Feb-02 Jan-02
Species summary: 19.10% 16.80% 16.90% 19.50% 21.10% 21.30% 17.30% 18.40% 18.00% 17.80% 21.00% 21.00%
Common names: 18.90% 12.99% 25.40% 24.30% 18.02% 25.40% 30.90% 15.50% 16.40% 14.40% 13.00% 15.00%
Photos: 11.04% 11.88% 11.70% 11.71% 9.68% 8.73% 10.30% 10.50% 11.10% 11.30% 12.00% 12.00%
Eschmeyer: 1.31% 1.20% 0.90% 1.14% 1.84% 1.06% 1.05% 1.30% 1.60% 1.37% 1.33% 1.40%
Country information: 2.61% 2.26% 5.51% 2.99% 2.64% 2.13% 2.37% 3.02% 3.10% 5.60% 3.51% 3.00%
Reference: 3.45% 3.17% 2.96% 1.68% 4.67% 3.90% 5.10% 7.30% 2.60% 5.40% 1.40% 2.00%
Scientific names: 5.99% 4.84% 3.75% 4.95% 5.02% 3.50% 4.90% 5.25% 5.50% 6.21% 7.80% 7.00%
Glossary: 3.44% 3.23% 3.54% 3.22% 3.07% 1.54% 1.96% 3.21% 2.90% 2.60% 2.66% 2.60%
FishBase Tour: 0.32% 0.21% 0.19% 0.30% 0.10% 0.22% 0.25% 0.30% 0.30% 0.32% 0.50% 0.40%
Population dynamics: 0.45% 0.52% 0.27% 0.50% 0.58% 0.72% 0.45% 0.62% 1.10% 1.80% 0.98% 0.90%
Reproduction: 0.36% 0.42% 0.28% 0.37% 0.42% 0.36% 0.34% 0.50% 0.76% 1.05% 0.68% 0.50%
Trophic ecology: 0.89% 0.90% 0.59% 0.88% 0.74% 0.53% 0.55% 0.80% 1.00% 2.04% 1.05% 0.80%
Ecology:                        
Physiology:                        
FishBase book: 1.22% 0.83% 0.71% 0.78% 0.73% 0.49% 0.63% 0.90% 0.90% 0.76% 1.03% 1.00%
Museum collections: 1.26% 0.72% 0.70% 0.77% 1.95% 1.28% 0.73% 0.76% 1.23% 1.25% 0.55% 0.50%
LarvalBase:                        
Fish Disease:                        
Genetics:                        
Tools:                        
Identification:                        
ID Keys:                        
Field Guides:                        
Fish quiz: 0.46% 0.44% 0.39% 0.58% 0.50% 0.38% 0.48% 0.53% 0.50% 0.63% 1.47% 1.00%
FishOnLine:                        
Downloads:                        

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16