FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-06 Nov-06 Oct-06 Sep-06 Aug-06 Jul-06 Jun-06 May-06 Apr-06 Mar-06 Feb-06 Jan-06
Total hits this month: 25,871,156 29,652,462 28,906,803 29,385,246 29,863,689 26,810,949 25,195,898 28,243,096 28,700,000 29,231,098 23,347,551 23,403,424
Hits not viewed: 7,189,085 7,970,822 7,425,475 7,119,308 6,813,142 6,088,884 6,550,624 6,044,405 6,940,000 7,875,312 5,753,622  
Visits: 1,722,899 1,693,075 1,752,917 1,618,286 1,483,655 1,691,927 2,034,261 1,911,919 1,800,000 1,673,617 1,194,384 3,171,095
Unique Visitors: 422,130 446,349 490,826 464,770 438,713 416,527 442,528 510,393 750,000 1,116,040 473,023 795,000
Visits/Visitors: 4.1 3.8 3.6 3.5 3.4 4.1 4.6 3.7 4.0 1.5 2.5  
Pages: 13,132,872 14,162,479 13,166,155 13,962,929 14,759,704 13,727,384 11,947,320 14,366,113 14,700,000 14,976,133 10,986,525  
Pages/Visit: 7.6 8.4 7.5 8.7 9.9 8.1 5.9 7.5 4.0 8.9 9.2  
Downloaded information (GB): 409.0 464.3 481.6 481.6 456.5 398.7 367.8 429.1 410.0 406.6 361.0 258.6
Average duration (min): 9.2 9.5 8.3 8.5 8.7 9.6 9.7 8.8   8.9 8.6 32.2
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-06 Nov-06 Oct-06 Sep-06 Aug-06 Jul-06 Jun-06 May-06 Apr-06 Mar-06 Feb-06 Jan-06
Species summary: 38.11% 29.04% 39.66% 39.66% 38.45% 35.20% 40.90% 39.59%   36.00% 33.42% 40.00%
Common names: 9.56% 17.54% 10.99% 10.99% 15.22% 18.70% 12.78% 19.07%   20.00% 15.99% 10.20%
Photos: 4.78% 5.31% 6.59% 6.59% 5.23% 4.56% 5.89% 6.47%   5.30% 6.81% 7.83%
Eschmeyer: 4.41% 4.37% 4.88% 4.88% 5.58% 4.99% 5.21% 4.17%   5.10% 5.97% 5.76%
Country information: 6.76% 6.71% 5.56% 5.56% 5.00% 5.36% 5.59% 4.12%   6.00% 5.77% 6.89%
Reference: 7.72% 6.73% 7.76% 7.76% 7.73% 6.44% 4.46% 2.90%   4.30% 5.59% 5.59%
Scientific names: 3.06% 3.56% 2.79% 3.27% 2.25% 2.29% 2.65% 3.10%   3.30% 4.22% 4.92%
Glossary: 1.46% 1.88% 1.95% 2.30% 2.30% 3.83% 2.90% 3.11%   4.10% 4.07% 3.39%
FishBase Tour: 0.06% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.08% 0.06% 0.07% 0.09%   0.10% 0.12% 0.15%
Population dynamics: 1.33% 1.17% 0.90% 0.90% 0.49% 0.61% 0.72% 0.72%   0.49% 0.44% 0.62%
Reproduction: 0.48% 0.48% 0.36% 0.36% 0.23% 0.23% 0.29% 0.30%   0.23% 0.36% 0.37%
Trophic ecology: 1.37% 1.26% 0.92% 0.92% 0.62% 0.62% 0.75% 0.76%   0.71% 0.92% 1.01%
Ecology: 0.30% 0.31% 0.20% 0.20% 0.14% 0.13% 0.15% 0.15% 0.00% 0.13% 0.17%  
Physiology: 0.93% 0.79% 0.66% 0.66% 0.48% 0.48% 0.69% 0.50% 0.00% 0.47% 0.60%  
FishBase book: 0.52% 0.58% 0.70% 0.70% 0.49% 0.51% 0.60% 0.66%   0.51% 0.62% 0.79%
Museum collections: 2.59% 3.88% 2.18% 2.18% 0.80% 2.15% 3.02% 2.86%   2.41% 1.83% 2.41%
LarvalBase: 0.59% 0.75% 0.95% 0.95% 0.89% 0.91% 1.19% 1.16% 0.00% 1.12% 1.64%  
Fish Disease: 0.17% 0.14% 0.15% 0.15% 0.10% 0.12% 0.13% 0.12% 0.00% 0.14% 0.17%  
Genetics: 0.13% 0.13% 0.20% 0.10% 0.07% 0.09% 0.10% 0.09% 0.00% 0.09% 0.11%  
Tools: 0.49% 2.89% 1.60% 1.60% 1.33% 1.54% 1.31% 1.41% 0.00% 1.23% 1.23%  
Identification: 0.72% 0.72% 0.83% 0.83% 0.70% 0.67% 0.63% 0.71% 0.00% 0.74% 0.83%  
ID Keys: 0.38% 0.32% 0.32% 0.32% 0.25% 0.31% 0.41% 0.36% 0.00% 0.36% 0.36%  
Field Guides: 0.01% 0.00% 0.01% 0.01% 0.30% 0.30% 0.31% 0.31% 0.00% 0.32% 0.45%  
Fish quiz: 0.15% 0.17% 0.22% 0.22% 0.49% 0.11% 0.19% 0.18%   0.28% 0.35% 0.30%
FishOnLine: 0.03% 0.03% 0.04% 0.04% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.04% 0.00% 0.05% 0.05%  
Downloads: 0.02% 0.03% 0.04% 0.04% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.00% 0.03% 0.04%  

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16