FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-99 Nov-99 Oct-99 Sep-99 Aug-99 Jul-99 Jun-99 May-99 Apr-99 Mar-99 Feb-99 Jan-99
Total hits this month: 235,511 286,599 199,888 148,656 149,757 78,569 176,955 104,052 82,844 43,683 28,322 15,190
Hits not viewed:                        
Visits: 25,809 25,282 19,876 15,342 10,484 8,169 11,033 8,456 11,324 5,371 4,661 3,100
Unique Visitors: 13,941                      
Visits/Visitors:                        
Pages:                        
Pages/Visit:                        
Downloaded information (GB): 6.8 8.0 4.9 4.2 3.0 2.3 2.0 2.0 0.8 0.6 0.4 0.3
Average duration (min): 14.5 12.0 13.1 14.6 12.8 12.5 12.1 11.5 11.5 12.0 12.0 10.0
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-99 Nov-99 Oct-99 Sep-99 Aug-99 Jul-99 Jun-99 May-99 Apr-99 Mar-99 Feb-99 Jan-99
Species summary: 20.10% 33.40% 22.40% 18.00% 18.00% 22.00% 32.00% 3.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Common names: 7.50% 6.00% 6.00% 6.00% 6.00% 7.00% 7.00% 1.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Photos: 9.50% 10.20% 15.60% 8.50% 9.00% 9.00% 11.00% 1.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Eschmeyer: 1.00% 1.10% 1.00% 1.50% 1.70% 5.90% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Country information: 3.00% 2.60% 4.80% 4.30% 3.30% 4.50% 4.20% 0.30% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Reference: 1.90% 1.60% 2.20% 2.00% 2.00% 2.00% 8.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Scientific names: 10.50% 8.20% 9.80% 12.00% 6.00% 15.00% 11.00% 1.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Glossary: 0.50% 0.40% 0.64% 0.90% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
FishBase Tour: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Population dynamics: 1.90% 1.60% 2.20% 3.00% 2.20% 2.10% 2.00% 0.20% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Reproduction: 1.00% 0.90% 1.30% 1.10% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Trophic ecology: 0.25% 0.70% 0.80% 1.10% 0.80% 1.00% 1.60% 1.50% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Ecology:                        
Physiology:                        
FishBase book: 7.20% 4.53% 6.70% 7.50% 7.50% 9.30% 20.50% 13.60% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Museum collections: 0.70% 0.57% 0.74% 0.90% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
LarvalBase:                        
Fish Disease:                        
Genetics:                        
Tools:                        
Identification:                        
ID Keys:                        
Field Guides:                        
Fish quiz: 5.80% 2.90% 5.80% 8.90% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
FishOnLine:                        
Downloads:                        

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16