FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-05 Nov-05 Oct-05 Sep-05 Aug-05 Jul-05 Jun-05 May-05 Apr-05 Mar-05 Feb-05 Jan-05
Total hits this month: 20,566,196 23,026,781 26,170,058 22,024,172 22,949,437 14,456,970 15,972,587 13,409,477 13,089,786 14,904,739 11,536,534 10,913,010
Hits not viewed:                        
Visits: 2,527,218 2,622,287 2,382,249 1,951,343 1,580,645 1,243,945 1,540,448 1,192,482 1,144,994 1,106,687 808,340 686,668
Unique Visitors: 651,106 754,199 717,577 608,595 410,486 303,847 436,858 352,287 311,852 315,651 250,733 245,103
Visits/Visitors:                        
Pages:                        
Pages/Visit:                        
Downloaded information (GB): 228.5 239.7 294.4 312.7 320.6 250.1 245.1 224.0 267.9 327.1 176.9 159.3
Average duration (min): 28.8 33.2 45.9 44.9 40.8 26.5 29.3 24.7 27.2 30.1 28.2 26.3
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-05 Nov-05 Oct-05 Sep-05 Aug-05 Jul-05 Jun-05 May-05 Apr-05 Mar-05 Feb-05 Jan-05
Species summary: 32.40% 33.00% 38.90% 41.36% 36.20% 40.30% 30.40% 35.60% 35.60% 41.50% 42.90% 34.90%
Common names: 12.60% 13.80% 11.20% 21.50% 16.70% 5.00% 33.65% 12.80% 10.10% 9.00% 8.67% 7.78%
Photos: 7.00% 6.50% 6.17% 5.78% 6.67% 5.77% 5.22% 14.70% 16.80% 18.40% 18.40% 26.20%
Eschmeyer: 5.20% 5.18% 5.18% 2.37% 3.04% 0.95% 1.81% 3.50% 3.66% 2.07% 2.26% 2.64%
Country information: 8.00% 8.70% 9.84% 7.66% 10.58% 1.00% 7.66% 9.22% 8.82% 9.53% 8.99% 8.02%
Reference: 5.70% 4.90% 5.10% 3.63% 4.68% 0.74% 2.52% 3.80% 3.40% 2.80% 2.50% 3.59%
Scientific names: 4.00% 3.90% 3.50% 3.58% 3.90% 1.72% 1.29% 3.40% 4.20% 4.70% 4.00% 3.49%
Glossary: 3.40% 3.10% 2.68% 2.33% 2.92% 0.82% 2.14% 4.30% 4.50% 2.55% 2.59% 2.79%
FishBase Tour: 0.15% 0.12% 0.10% 0.11% 0.10% 0.10% 0.12% 0.20% 0.23% 0.38% 0.30% 0.27%
Population dynamics: 0.57% 0.53% 0.42% 0.26% 0.49% 0.14% 0.30% 0.67% 0.94% 0.58% 0.57% 0.46%
Reproduction: 0.32% 0.28% 0.29% 0.21% 0.34% 0.07% 0.27% 0.55% 0.61% 0.64% 0.71% 0.51%
Trophic ecology: 1.10% 0.88% 0.84% 0.55% 0.82% 0.27% 0.54% 1.83% 1.60% 1.34% 1.46% 1.36%
Ecology:                        
Physiology:                        
FishBase book: 0.80% 0.65% 0.61% 0.57% 0.68% 0.29% 0.65% 0.42% 0.40% 0.30% 0.35% 0.23%
Museum collections: 2.30% 2.65% 1.96% 0.61% 1.00% 0.33% 0.26% 1.30% 2.51% 0.27% 0.34% 2.13%
LarvalBase:                        
Fish Disease:                        
Genetics:                        
Tools:                        
Identification:                        
ID Keys:                        
Field Guides:                        
Fish quiz: 0.43% 0.66% 0.29% 0.26% 0.36% 0.17% 0.32% 0.40% 0.33% 0.51% 0.17% 0.40%
FishOnLine:                        
Downloads:                        

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16