FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-13 Nov-13 Oct-13 Sep-13 Aug-13 Jul-13 Jun-13 May-13 Apr-13 Mar-13 Feb-13 Jan-13
Total hits this month: 29,075,025 32,341,117 36,743,511 36,808,421 30,532,593 32,556,653 43,891,036 44,020,401 48,309,918 42,978,713 41,080,851 42,534,770
Hits not viewed: 15,497,658 16,030,980 19,919,102 19,932,602 16,782,879 16,919,217 20,558,567 18,606,783 18,600,343 16,813,575 15,157,169 15,067,441
Visits: 531,353 627,520 653,322 591,119 437,205 471,233 609,322 618,744 772,169 715,665 748,137 791,930
Unique Visitors: 331,834 388,375 398,789 354,941 252,649 273,111 380,833 391,243 430,682 410,166 401,980 432,774
Visits/Visitors: 1.6 1.6 1.6 1.7 1.7 1.7 1.6 1.6 1.8 1.7 1.9 1.8
Pages: 5,676,793 6,763,464 6,674,708 7,057,179 6,051,103 7,373,957 8,334,954 7,381,952 11,213,430 8,804,447 9,828,955 10,832,035
Pages/Visit: 10.7 10.8 10.2 11.9 13.8 15.6 13.7 11.9 14.5 12.3 13.1 13.7
Downloaded information (GB): 659.7 909.7 816.1 755.6 566.2 469.1 850.0 945.2 1,648.6 1,515.6 1,517.9 1,519.8
Average duration (min): 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.2 5.1 6.6 4.9 5.5 7.5 7.2 7.5 7.4
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-13 Nov-13 Oct-13 Sep-13 Aug-13 Jul-13 Jun-13 May-13 Apr-13 Mar-13 Feb-13 Jan-13
Species summary: 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80%
Common names: 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04%
Photos: 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60%
Eschmeyer:                        
Country information: 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29%
Reference: 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50%
Scientific names: 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30%
Glossary: 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03%
FishBase Tour:                        
Population dynamics: 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68%
Reproduction: 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36%
Trophic ecology: 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69%
Ecology: 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14%
Physiology: 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33%
FishBase book: 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49%
Museum collections: 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54%
LarvalBase: 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11%
Fish Disease: 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04%
Genetics: 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03%
Tools: 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11%
Identification: 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83%
ID Keys: 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16%
Field Guides: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05%
Fish quiz: 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28%
FishOnLine: 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04%
Downloads: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05%

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16