FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-03 Nov-03 Oct-03 Sep-03 Aug-03 Jul-03 Jun-03 May-03 Apr-03 Mar-03 Feb-03 Jan-03
Total hits this month: 7,311,938 7,970,023 7,910,810 6,669,036 6,046,811 6,674,228 5,626,096 6,968,044 8,532,223 6,173,464 4,600,000 2,537,580
Hits not viewed:                        
Visits: 492,678 477,117 456,102 348,315 331,100 465,270 586,062 786,356 845,407 391,046 469,975 254,066
Unique Visitors: 228,353 227,386 215,341 170,085 166,850 225,258 295,209 394,884 401,101 189,487 234,736 132,877
Visits/Visitors:                        
Pages:                        
Pages/Visit:                        
Downloaded information (GB): 147.9 172.9 153.8 98.1 109.0 110.6 127.4 135.6 124.9 71.5 82.7 48.6
Average duration (min): 16.9 15.6 15.8 18.5 17.3 16.1 13.0 11.4 14.1 12.5 15.0 15.3
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-03 Nov-03 Oct-03 Sep-03 Aug-03 Jul-03 Jun-03 May-03 Apr-03 Mar-03 Feb-03 Jan-03
Species summary: 57.05% 57.50% 54.70% 56.70% 48.70% 18.97% 24.10% 22.70% 18.00% 23.60% 18.90% 20.60%
Common names: 3.36% 5.86% 6.33% 3.05% 3.19% 10.46% 12.70% 11.20% 20.60% 7.61% 14.10% 9.10%
Photos: 16.47% 13.71% 15.75% 15.00% 15.97% 20.69% 18.60% 13.10% 10.40% 13.04% 15.60% 10.90%
Eschmeyer: 1.07% 0.78% 0.89% 1.16% 1.01% 2.70% 1.77% 2.55% 3.08% 1.71% 1.65% 2.34%
Country information: 1.87% 1.84% 2.41% 2.15% 2.12% 4.53% 4.37% 7.95% 6.51% 3.79% 3.01% 3.91%
Reference: 1.22% 1.63% 1.02% 1.78% 1.62% 2.21% 1.64% 4.60% 4.13% 1.97% 2.40% 4.62%
Scientific names: 3.12% 3.25% 3.30% 3.04% 3.51% 5.83% 6.40% 7.90% 6.70% 8.03% 5.70% 6.30%
Glossary: 1.40% 2.45% 0.75% 1.64% 4.09% 7.35% 2.84% 2.34% 2.11% 3.09% 8.24% 3.28%
FishBase Tour: 0.25% 0.17% 0.20% 0.15% 0.18% 0.23% 0.35% 0.25% 0.23% 0.37% 0.35% 0.39%
Population dynamics: 0.26% 0.24% 0.27% 0.27% 0.77% 0.37% 1.31% 0.68% 1.21% 0.83% 0.95% 1.51%
Reproduction: 0.24% 0.24% 0.27% 0.20% 0.32% 0.51% 0.85% 0.97% 0.88% 0.60% 0.53% 0.63%
Trophic ecology: 0.59% 0.57% 1.03% 0.89% 1.11% 2.09% 2.29% 4.07% 2.91% 1.45% 1.35% 1.56%
Ecology:                        
Physiology:                        
FishBase book: 0.39% 0.31% 0.28% 0.26% 0.28% 0.38% 0.62% 0.68% 0.58% 0.83% 0.94% 1.38%
Museum collections: 0.69% 0.63% 0.77% 1.69% 1.74% 1.14% 1.27% 0.78% 0.82% 1.58% 0.81% 1.27%
LarvalBase:                        
Fish Disease:                        
Genetics:                        
Tools:                        
Identification:                        
ID Keys:                        
Field Guides:                        
Fish quiz: 0.45% 0.37% 0.31% 0.23% 0.31% 0.46% 0.88% 0.38% 0.42% 0.86% 0.55% 0.48%
FishOnLine:                        
Downloads:                        

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16