FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2018 |2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-11 Nov-11 Oct-11 Sep-11 Aug-11 Jul-11 Jun-11 May-11 Apr-11 Mar-11 Feb-11 Jan-11
Total hits this month: 30,756,520 27,102,075 29,675,582 30,009,006 39,448,001 40,393,230 38,106,201 33,678,512 36,765,158 33,336,226 33,049,916 34,594,561
Hits not viewed: 12,962,380 11,511,828 13,387,872 15,965,245 20,847,726 21,656,725 18,230,758 18,275,540 17,669,330 15,362,940 14,938,067 15,184,220
Visits: 553,318 598,067 619,605 501,050 634,852 621,373 693,864 559,626 666,425 636,746 554,609 501,026
Unique Visitors: 299,473 345,472 369,409 309,283 353,497 337,573 392,038 351,232 436,288 411,297 366,213 315,821
Visits/Visitors: 1.8 1.7 1.7 1.6 1.8 1.8 1.8 1.6 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.6
Pages: 8,214,517 16,215,196 6,988,025 6,021,984 8,304,010 8,561,448 9,685,804 6,059,322 8,915,889 8,754,056 8,893,812 8,323,751
Pages/Visit: 14.8 27.1 11.3 12.0 13.1 13.8 14.0 10.8 13.4 13.7 16.0 16.6
Downloaded information (GB): 704.6 672.5 825.8 1,029.9 865.6 903.8 876.0 716.0 782.6 657.2 664.5 726.6
Average duration (min): 6.8 7.9 7.8 7.2 6.5 6.3 6.4 4.1 6.3 6.9 6.4 6.2
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-11 Nov-11 Oct-11 Sep-11 Aug-11 Jul-11 Jun-11 May-11 Apr-11 Mar-11 Feb-11 Jan-11
Species summary: 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 19.70% 19.70%
Common names: 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 4.54% 4.54%
Photos: 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.46% 6.46%
Eschmeyer:                     0.01% 0.01%
Country information: 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 1.67% 1.67%
Reference: 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 15.43% 15.43%
Scientific names: 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.19% 7.19%
Glossary: 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 0.81% 0.81%
FishBase Tour:                     0.03% 0.03%
Population dynamics: 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.27% 0.27%
Reproduction: 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.15% 0.15%
Trophic ecology: 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.42% 0.42%
Ecology: 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.05% 0.05%
Physiology: 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.43% 0.43%
FishBase book: 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.38% 0.38%
Museum collections: 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.30% 0.30%
LarvalBase: 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.05% 0.05%
Fish Disease: 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.02% 0.02%
Genetics: 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.01% 0.01%
Tools: 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 1.62% 1.62%
Identification: 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.86% 1.86%
ID Keys: 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.06% 0.06%
Field Guides: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.02% 0.02%
Fish quiz: 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.05% 0.05%
FishOnLine: 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.03% 0.03%
Downloads: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.04% 0.04%

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16