List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 82
Species Name Used in Reference
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis brama (p. 41-70)
Acipenser nudiventris Lovetsky, 1828 Acipenser nudiventris (p. 41-70)
Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser ruthenus (p. 41-70)
Acipenser stellatus Pallas, 1771 Acipenser stellatus (p. 41-70)
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser sturio (p. 41-70)
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Bloch, 1782) Alburnoides bipunctatus (p. 41-70)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alburnus alburnus (p. 41-70)
Alosa alosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Alosa alosa (p. 41-70)
Ameiurus nebulosus (Lesueur, 1819) Ameiurus nebulosus (p. 41-70)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. 41-70)
Ballerus ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis ballerus (p. 41-70)
Ballerus sapa (Pallas, 1814) Abramis sapa (p. 41-70)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbatula barbatula (p. 55-56)
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbus barbus (p. 41-70)
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) Blicca bjoerkna (p. 41-70)
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius carassius (p. 53)
Carassius gibelio (Bloch, 1782) Carassius gibelio (p. 41-70)
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chondrostoma nasus (p. 41-70)
Clarias gariepinus (Burchell, 1822) Clarias gariepinus (p. 41-70)
Cobitis elongatoides B?cescu & Mayer, 1969 Cobitis elongatoides (p. 54-55)
Coregonus albula (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus albula (p. 59)
Coregonus autumnalis (Pallas, 1776) Coregonus autumnalis (p. 41-70)
Coregonus maraena (Bloch, 1779) Coregonus maraena (p. 41-70)
Coregonus oxyrinchus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus oxyrinchus (p. 41-70)
Coregonus peled (Gmelin, 1789) Coregonus peled (p. 41-70)
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus gobio (p. 61)
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) Ctenopharyngodon idellus (p. 41-70)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. 54)
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. 57)
Eudontomyzon mariae (Berg, 1931) Eudontomyzon mariae (p. 41-70)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 61)
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobio gobio (p. 41-70)
Gymnocephalus baloni Holcík & Hensel, 1974 Gymnocephalus baloni (p. 41-70)
Gymnocephalus cernua (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnocephalus cernuus (p. 64)
Gymnocephalus schraetser (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnocephalus schraetser (p. 64)
Hucho hucho (Linnaeus, 1758) Hucho hucho (p. 58-59)
Huso huso (Linnaeus, 1758) Huso huso (p. 41-70)
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844) Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (p. 41-70)
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Richardson, 1845) Aristichthys nobilis (p. 41-70)
Ictalurus punctatus (Rafinesque, 1818) Ictalurus punctatus (p. 41-70)
Lampetra fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Lampetra fluviatilis (p. 41-70)
Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784) Lampetra planeri (p. 41-70)
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepomis gibbosus (p. 41-70)
Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843) Leucaspius delineatus (p. 41-70)
Leuciscus aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspius aspius (p. 41-70)
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus idus (p. 41-70)
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus leuciscus (p. 41-70)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. 60)
Micropterus dolomieu Lacepède, 1802 Micropterus dolomieui (p. 41-70)
Micropterus salmoides (Lacepède, 1802) Micropterus salmoides (p. 41-70)
Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Misgurnus fossilis (p. 55)
Mylopharyngodon piceus (Richardson, 1846) Mylopharyngodon piceus (p. 41-70)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus mykiss (p. 41-70)
Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Oreochromis niloticus (p. 41-70)
Pelecus cultratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pelecus cultratus (p. 41-70)
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. 63)
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 41-70)
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. 41-70)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platichthys flesus (p. 41-70)
Proterorhinus marmoratus (Pallas, 1814) Proterorhinus marmoratus (p. 41-70)
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorasbora parva (p. 41-70)
Rhodeus sericeus (Pallas, 1776) Rhodeus sericeus (p. 41-70)
Romanogobio albipinnatus (Lukasch, 1933) Gobio albipinnatus (p. 41-70)
Romanogobio kesslerii (Dybowski, 1862) Gobio kesslerii (p. 41-70)
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rutilus rutilus (p. 41-70)
Sabanejewia balcanica (Karaman, 1922) Sabanejewia balcanica (p. 55)
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 41-70)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta (p. 41-70)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta fario (p. 58)
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus (p. 41-70)
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) Salvelinus fontinalis (p. 41-70)
Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus namaycush (p. 41-70)
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Sander lucioperca (p. 62)
Sander volgensis (Gmelin, 1789) Sander volgensis (p. 41-70)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scardinius erythrophthalmus (p. 41-70)
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus glanis (p. 56)
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus cephalus (p. 41-70)
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thymallus thymallus (p. 60)
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Tinca tinca (p. 41-70)
Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758) Vimba vimba (p. 41-70)
Zingel streber (Siebold, 1863) Zingel streber (p. 64)
Zingel zingel (Linnaeus, 1766) Zingel zingel (p. 63)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10