List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 111
Species Name Used in Reference
Acipenser dabryanus Duméril, 1869 Acipenser dabryanus (p. 12)
Acipenser schrenckii Brandt, 1869 Acipenser schrencki (p. 7)
Acipenser sinensis Gray, 1835 Acipenser sinensis (p. 16)
Akysis brachybarbatus Chen, 1981 Akysis branchybarbatus (p. 225)
Anabarilius alburnops (Regan, 1914) Anabarilius alburnops (p. 90)
Anabarilius alburnops (Regan, 1914) Anabarilus alburnops (p. 90)
Anguilla marmorata Quoy & Gaimard, 1824 Anguilla marmorata (p. 51)
Aphyocypris lini (Weitzman & Chan, 1966) Aphyocypris lini (p. 72)
Aspiorhynchus laticeps (Day, 1877) Aspiorhynchus laticeps (p. 154)
Atrilinea roulei (Wu, 1931) Atrilinea roulei (p. 82)
Bagarius bagarius (Hamilton, 1822) Bagarius bagarius (p. 232)
Bolinichthys pyrsobolus (Alcock, 1890) Bolinichthys pyrsobolus (p. 7)
Brachymystax lenok (Pallas, 1773) Brachymystax lenok tsinlingensis (p. 36)
Candidia barbata (Regan, 1908) Candidia barbatus (p. 62)
Ceratoscopelus warmingii (Lütken, 1892) Ceratoscopelus warmingi (p. 7)
Chuanchia labiosa Herzenstein, 1891 Chuanchia labiosa (p. 161)
Coregonus ussuriensis Berg, 1906 Coregonus ussuriensis (p. 42)
Coreius septentrionalis (Nichols, 1925) Coreius septentrionalis (p. 143)
Cranoglanis bouderius (Richardson, 1846) Cranoglanis bouderius (p. 222)
Cyprinus ilishaestomus Chen & Huang, 1977 Cyprinus ilishaestomus (p. 190)
Cyprinus longipectoralis Chen & Huang, 1977 Cyprinus longipectoralis (p. 181)
Cyprinus megalophthalmus Wu et al., 1963 Cyprinus megalophthalmus (p. 179)
Cyprinus micristius Regan, 1906 Cyprinus micristius (p. 174)
Cyprinus pellegrini Tchang, 1933 Cyprinus pellegrini (p. 184)
Cyprinus yilongensis Yang et al., 1977 Cyprinus yilongensis (p. 177)
Cyprinus yunnanensis Tchang, 1933 Cyprinus yunnanensis (p. 187)
Diaphus fragilis Tåning, 1928 Diaphus fragilis (p. 7)
Diaphus garmani Gilbert, 1906 Diaphus garmani (p. 7)
Diaphus luetkeni (Brauer, 1904) Diaphus lutkeni (p. 7)
Diaphus parri Tåning, 1932 Diaphus parri (p. 7)
Diaphus rafinesquii (Cocco, 1838) Diaphus rafinesquei (p. 7)
Diaphus sagamiensis Gilbert, 1913 Diaphus sagamiensis (p. 7)
Diaphus suborbitalis Weber, 1913 Diaphus suborbitalis (p. 7)
Diogenichthys atlanticus (Tåning, 1928) Diogenichthye atlanticus (p. 7)
Diretmichthys parini (Post & Quéro, 1981) Diretmoides parini (p. 7)
Electrona risso (Cocco, 1829) Electrona risso (p. 7)
Gagata dolichonema He, 1996 Gagata dolichonema (p. 233)
Gobiobotia homalopteroidea Rendahl, 1933 Gobiobotia homalopteroidea (p. 192)
Gobiocypris rarus Ye & Fu, 1983 Gobiocypris rarus (p. 75)
Gonichthys barnesi Whitley, 1943 Gonichthys bamesi (p. 7)
Gyrinocheilus aymonieri (Tirant, 1883) Gyrinocheilus aymonieri (p. 55)
Hucho bleekeri Kimura, 1934 Hucho bleekeri (p. 33)
Hucho taimen (Pallas, 1773) Hucho taimen (p. 30)
Huso dauricus (Georgi, 1775) Huso dauricus (p. 17)
Hygophum proximum Becker, 1965 Hygophum proximum (p. 7)
Lampadena luminosa (Garman, 1899) Lampadena luminosa (p. 8)
Lampanyctus alatus Goode & Bean, 1896 Lampanyctus alatus (p. 8)
Lampanyctus nobilis Tåning, 1928 Lampanyctus nobilis (p. 8)
Lampanyctus simulator Wisner, 1971 Lampanyctus simulator (p. 8)
Leptobotia elongata (Bleeker, 1870) Leptobotia elongata (p. 203)
Lethenteron camtschaticum (Tilesius, 1811) Lampetra japonica (p. 4)
Lethenteron camtschaticum (Tilesius, 1811) Lethenteron camtschaticum (p. )
Lethenteron reissneri (Dybowski, 1869) Lampetra reissneri (p. 2)
Leuciscus merzbacheri (Zugmayer, 1912) Leuciscus merzbacheri (p. 80)
Liobagrus kingi Tchang, 1935 Liobagrus kingi (p. 230)
Luciobrama macrocephalus (Lacepède, 1803) Luciobrama macrocephalus (p. 77)
Macrochirichthys macrochirus (Valenciennes, 1844) Macrochirichthys macrochirius (p. 84)
Macrochirichthys macrochirus (Valenciennes, 1844) Macrochirichthys macrochirus (p. )
Metzia formosae (Oshima, 1920) Metzia formosae (p. )
Metzia formosae (Oshima, 1920) Rasborinus formosae (p. 86)
Micronema moorei (Smith, 1945) Kryptopterus moorei (p. 216)
Myctophum asperum Richardson, 1845 Myctophum asperum (p. 8)
Myctophum aurolaternatum Garman, 1899 Myctophum aurolaternatum (p. 8)
Myctophum brachygnathum (Bleeker, 1856) Myctophum brachygnathum (p. 8)
Myxocyprinus asiaticus (Bleeker, 1864) Myxocyprinus asiaticus (p. 58)
Nannobrachium atrum (Tåning, 1928) Lampanyctus ater (p. 8)
Nannobrachium idostigma (Parr, 1931) Lampanyctus idostigma (p. 8)
Oncorhynchus formosanus (Jordan & Oshima, 1919) Oncorhynchus masou formosanus (p. 27)
Onychostoma alticorpus (Oshima, 1920) Scaphesthes alticorpus (p. 120)
Oreonectes anophthalmus Zheng, 1981 Oreonectes anophthalmus (p. 196)
Oxygymnocypris stewartii (Lloyd, 1908) Schizopygopsis stewartii (p. 159)
Pangasius krempfi Fang & Chaux, 1949 Pangasius krempfi (p. )
Pangasius krempfi Fang & Chaux, 1949 Sinopangasius semicultratus (p. 218)
Pangasius sanitwongsei Smith, 1931 Pangasius sanitwangsei (p. 220)
Pangasius sanitwongsei Smith, 1931 Pangasius sanitwongsei (p. 220)
Parator zonatus (Lin, 1935) Parator zonatus (p. 122)
Parazacco spilurus (Günther, 1868) Parazacco spilurus (p. 64)
Placocheilus cryptonemus Cui & Li, 1984 Garra cryptonemus (p. )
Placocheilus cryptonemus Cui & Li, 1984 Placocheilus cryptonemus (p. 137)
Platypharodon extremus Herzenstein, 1891 Platypharodon extremus (p. 163)
Platysmacheilus longibarbatus Lu, Luo & Chen, 1977 Platysmacheilus longibarbatus (p. 146)
Plecoglossus altivelis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Plecoglossus altivelis (p. 48)
Plesiomyzon baotingensis Zheng & Chen, 1980 Plesiomyzon baotingensis (p. 205)
Pogobrama barbatula (Luo & Huang, 1985) Pogobrama barbata (p. 88)
Pogobrama barbatula (Luo & Huang, 1985) Pogobrama barbatula (p. 88)
Procypris mera Lin, 1933 Procypris merus (p. 168)
Procypris rabaudi (Tchang, 1930) Procypris rabaudi (p. 171)
Psephurus gladius (Martens, 1862) Psephurus gladius (p. 22)
Pseudobagrus medianalis (Regan, 1904) Pseudobagrus medianalis (p. 227)
Pseudorasbora elongata Wu, 1939 Pseudorasbora elongata (p. 139)
Psilorhynchus homaloptera Hora & Mukerji, 1935 Psilorhynchus homaloptera (p. 194)
Ptychobarbus kaznakovi Nikolskii, 1903 Diptychus kaznakovi (p. 157)
Puntioplites proctozystron (Bleeker, 1865) Puntioplites proctozysron (p. 165)
Schizothorax biddulphi Günther, 1876 Schizothorax biddulphi (p. 148)
Semilabeo obscurus Lin, 1981 Semilabeo obscurus (p. 130)
Silurus mento Regan, 1904 Parasilurus mento (p. 213)
Silurus soldatovi Nikolskii & Soin, 1948 Silurus soldatovi (p. 210)
Siniperca roulei Wu, 1930 Coreosiniperca roulei (p. 236)
Squalidus minor (Harada, 1943) Squalidus minor (p. 141)
Stenodus leucichthys (Güldenstädt, 1772) Stenodus leucichthys (p. )
Stenodus nelma (Pallas, 1773) Stenodus leucichthys nelma (p. 39)
Tanichthys albonubes Lin, 1932 Tanichthys albonubes (p. 69)
Tenualosa reevesii (Richardson, 1846) Tenualosa reevesi (p. 25)
Thymallus grubii Dybowski, 1869 Thymallus arcticus grubei (p. 45)
Trachidermus fasciatus Heckel, 1837 Trachidermus fasciatus (p. 241)
Trichopodus trichopterus (Pallas, 1770) Trichogaster trichopterus (p. 238)
Triplophysa gejiuensis (Chu & Chen, 1979) Nemacheilus gejiuensi (p. 199)
Triplophysa gejiuensis (Chu & Chen, 1979) Triplophysa gejiuensis (p. )
Triplophysa siluroides (Herzenstein, 1888) Triplophysa siluroides (p. 202)
Zacco chengtui Kimura, 1934 Zacco chengtui (p. 66)
Zacco taliensis (Regan, 1907) Schizothorax taliensis (p. 151)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10