List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 85
Species Name Used in Reference
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis brama (p. 3)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alburnus alburnus (p. 3)
Amblyraja radiata (Donovan, 1808) Raja radiata (p. )
Ameiurus nebulosus (Lesueur, 1819) Ictalurus nebulosus (p. 3)
Ammodytes tobianus Linnaeus, 1758 Ammodytes tobianus (p. )
Aphanopus carbo Lowe, 1839 Aphanopus carbo (p. 8)
Arctogadus glacialis (Peters, 1872) Arctogadus glacialis (p. )
Arctozenus risso (Bonaparte, 1840) Notolepis risso (p. )
Argyropelecus hemigymnus Cocco, 1829 Argyropelecus hemigymnus (p. 3)
Argyropelecus olfersii (Cuvier, 1829) Argyropelecus olfersii (p. 4)
Artediellus atlanticus Jordan & Evermann, 1898 Artediellus atlanticus europeus (p. 6)
Balistes capriscus Gmelin, 1789 Balistes carolinensis (p. )
Bathytoshia brevicaudata (Hutton, 1875) Dasyatis brevicaudata (p. )
Bathytoshia lata (Garman, 1880) Dasyatis thetidis (p. )
Beryx decadactylus Cuvier, 1829 Beryx decadactylus (p. )
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius carassius (p. 283)
Chauliodus sloani Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Chauliodus sloani (p. 4)
Chelidonichthys lastoviza (Bonnaterre, 1788) Trigloporus lastoviza (p. )
Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758 Cobitis taenia (p. )
Coregonus albula (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus albula (p. )
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus lavaretus (p. )
Cottus poecilopus Heckel, 1837 Cottus poecilopus (p. )
Cryptopsaras couesii Gill, 1883 Cryptosarus couesi (p. )
Cyclopteropsis mcalpini (Fowler, 1914) Cyclopteropsis macalpini (p. 6)
Cyclothone alba Brauer, 1906 Cyclothone alba (p. )
Dalatias licha (Bonnaterre, 1788) Scymnorhinus licha (p. 2)
Dasyatis pastinaca (Linnaeus, 1758) Dasyatis pastinaca (p. )
Deania calceus (Lowe, 1839) Deania calceus (p. )
Dipturus batis (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja batis (p. )
Dipturus oxyrinchus (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja oxyrinchus (p. )
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. 3)
Eumicrotremus derjugini Popov, 1926 Eumicrotremus derjugini (p. )
Euthynnus alletteratus (Rafinesque, 1810) Euthynnus quadripunctatus (p. 8)
Gadus finnmarchicus (Koefoed, 1956) Theragra finnmarchica (p. )
Gadus morhua Linnaeus, 1758 Gadus morhua (p. )
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobio gobio (p. )
Gymnura altavela (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnura altavela (p. )
Hemitrygon akajei (Müller & Henle, 1841) Dasyatis akajei (p. )
Histrio histrio (Linnaeus, 1758) Histrio histrio (p. )
Hypanus americanus (Hildebrand & Schroeder, 1928) Dasyatis americana (p. )
Hyperoglyphe perciformis (Mitchill, 1818) Hyperoglyphe perciformis (p. )
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Katsuwonus pelamis (p. )
Lampanyctus macdonaldi (Goode & Bean, 1896) Lampanyctus macdonaldi (p. )
Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784) Lampetra planeri (p. 9)
Lethenteron camtschaticum (Tilesius, 1811) Lethenteron japonicum (p. )
Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843) Leucaspius delineatus (p. )
Leucoraja circularis (Couch, 1838) Raja circularis (p. )
Leucoraja fullonica (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja fullonica (p. )
Luvarus imperialis Rafinesque, 1810 Luvarus imperialis (p. 9)
Lycenchelys kolthoffi Jensen, 1904 Lycenchelys kolthoffi (p. )
Lycenchelys muraena (Collett, 1878) Lycenchelys muraena (p. 7)
Lycodes gracilis Sars, 1867 Lycodes vahli gracilis (p. 7)
Lycodes seminudus Reinhardt, 1837 Lycodes seminudus (p. )
Lycodes squamiventer Jensen, 1904 Lycodes squamiventer (p. )
Malacocephalus laevis (Lowe, 1843) Malacocephalus laevis (p. )
Melanogrammus aeglefinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Melanogrammus aeglefinus (p. )
Micropterus salmoides (Lacepède, 1802) Micropterus salmoides (p. 6)
Microstomus kitt (Walbaum, 1792) Microstomus kitt (p. )
Mullus surmuletus Linnaeus, 1758 Mullus surmuletus (p. )
Mustelus asterias Cloquet, 1821 Mustelus asterias (p. 1)
Myctophum punctatum Rafinesque, 1810 Myctophum punctatum (p. )
Myliobatis aquila (Linnaeus, 1758) Myliobatis aquila (p. )
Naucrates ductor (Linnaeus, 1758) Naucrates ductor (p. )
Nemichthys scolopaceus Richardson, 1848 Nemichthys scolopacea (p. )
Notacanthus chemnitzii Bloch, 1788 Notacanthus chemnitzii (p. )
Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus keta (p. 3)
Paralepis coregonoides Risso, 1820 Paralepis coregonoides borealis (p. )
Paraliparis bathybius (Collett, 1879) Paraliparis bathybius (p. 6)
Pleuronectes platessa Linnaeus, 1758 Pleuronectes platessa (p. )
Pomatoschistus microps (Krøyer, 1838) Pomatoschistus microps (p. )
Pteroplatytrygon violacea (Bonaparte, 1832) Dasyatis violacea (p. )
Raja brachyura Lafont, 1871 Raja brachyura (p. )
Raja clavata Linnaeus, 1758 Raja clavata (p. )
Rajella lintea (Fries, 1838) Raja lintea (p. )
Remora remora (Linnaeus, 1758) Remora remora (p. )
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rutilus rutilus (p. 3)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta (p. )
Schedophilus medusophagus (Cocco, 1839) Schedophilus medusophagus (p. )
Sphyraena sphyraena (Linnaeus, 1758) Sphyraena sphyraena (p. )
Stomias ferox Reinhardt, 1842 Stomias boa ferox (p. )
Thunnus thynnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thunnus thynnus (p. )
Trachinotus ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Trachynotus ovatus (p. 7)
Trigla lyra Linnaeus, 1758 Trigla lyra (p. )
Triglops pingelii Reinhardt, 1837 Triglops pingelli (p. )
Urobatis halleri (Cooper, 1863) Urolophus halleri (p. )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10