List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 95
Species Name Used in Reference
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis brama (p. 251)
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii Brandt & Ratzeburg, 1833 Acipenser gueldenstaedtii (p. 137)
Acipenser nudiventris Lovetsky, 1828 Acipenser nudiventris (p. 140)
Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser ruthenus (p. 121)
Acipenser stellatus Pallas, 1771 Acipenser stellatus (p. 138)
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 Arcipenser sturio (p. 1121)
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Bloch, 1782) Alburnoides bipunctatus (p. 121)
Alburnus albidus (Costa, 1838) Alburnus albidus (p. 245)
Alburnus chalcoides (Güldenstädt, 1772) Chalcalburnus chalcoides mento (p. 240)
Alosa alosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Alosa alosa (p. 121)
Alosa fallax (Lacepède, 1803) Alosa fallax (p. 153)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. 151)
Aphanius fasciatus (Valenciennes, 1821) Aphanius fasciatus (p. 314)
Atherina boyeri Risso, 1810 Atherina boyeri (p. 319)
Ballerus ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis ballerus (p. 121)
Ballerus sapa (Pallas, 1814) Abramis sapa (p. 254)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbatula barbatula (p. 121)
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbus barbus (p. 121)
Barbus meridionalis Risso, 1827 Barbus meridionalis (p. 280)
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis bjoerkna (p. 248)
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius carassius (p. 121)
Carassius gibelio (Bloch, 1782) Carassius gibelio (p. 288)
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chondrostoma nasus (p. 121)
Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758 Cobitis taenia (p. 121)
Coregonus oxyrinchus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus oxyrhynchus (p. 121)
Coregonus pidschian (Gmelin, 1789) Coregonus pidschian (p. 187)
Coregonus wartmanni (Bloch, 1784) Coregonus lavaretus wartmanni (p. 188)
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus gobio (p. 121)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. 121)
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. 196)
Eudontomyzon danfordi Regan, 1911 Eudontomyzon danfordi (p. 131)
Eudontomyzon mariae (Berg, 1931) Eudontomyzon mariae (p. 132)
Eudontomyzon vladykovi Oliva & Zanandrea, 1959 Eudontomyzon vladykovi (p. 132)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 121)
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobio gobio (p. 270)
Gymnocephalus cernua (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnocephalus cernua (p. 121)
Gymnocephalus schraetser (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnocephalus schraetser (p. 121)
Hucho hucho (Linnaeus, 1758) Hucho hucho (p. 121)
Huso huso (Linnaeus, 1758) Huso huso (p. 144)
Lampetra fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Lampetra fluviatilis (p. 121)
Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784) Lampetra planeri (p. 121)
Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843) Leucaspius delineatus (p. 121)
Leuciscus aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspius aspius (p. 121)
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus idus (p. 121)
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus leuciscus (p. 216)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. 121)
Micropterus dolomieu Lacepède, 1802 Micropterus dolomieui (p. 345)
Micropterus salmoides (Lacepède, 1802) Micropterus salmoides (p. 343)
Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Misgurnus fossilis (p. 300)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. 178)
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (p. )
Osmerus eperlanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Osmerus eperlanus (p. 121)
Pelecus cultratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pelecus cultratus (p. 121)
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. 328)
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 121)
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. 121)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platichthys flesus (p. 358)
Proterorhinus marmoratus (Pallas, 1814) Proterorhinus marmoratus (p. 354)
Pungitius platygaster (Kessler, 1859) Pungitius platygaster (p. 324)
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pungitius pungitius (p. 121)
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782) Rhodeus amarus (p. )
Rhodeus sericeus (Pallas, 1776) Rhodeus sericeus (p. 121)
Romanogobio albipinnatus (Lukasch, 1933) Gobio albipinnatus (p. 121)
Romanogobio kesslerii (Dybowski, 1862) Gobio kesslerii (p. 270)
Romanogobio uranoscopus (Agassiz, 1828) Gobio uranoscopus (p. 271)
Rutilus meidingeri (Heckel, 1851) Rutilus frisii meidingeri (p. 212)
Rutilus pigus (Lacepède, 1803) Rutilus pigus (p. 121)
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rutilus rutilus (p. 206)
Salaria fluviatilis (Asso, 1801) Salaria fluviatilis (p. 351)
Salmo obtusirostris (Heckel, 1851) Salmothymus obtusirostris (p. 171)
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 121)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta fario (p. 121)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta lacustris (p. 121)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta trutta (p. 121)
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus (p. 121)
Salvelinus leucomaenis (Pallas, 1814) Salvelinus leucomaenis pluvius (p. )
Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus namaycush (p. 183)
Salvelinus umbla (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus umbla (p. 183)
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Sander lucioperca (p. 335)
Sander volgensis (Gmelin, 1789) Sander volgensis (p. 339)
Sarmarutilus rubilio (Bonaparte, 1837) Rutilus rubilio (p. 206)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scardinius erythrophthalmus (p. 121)
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus glanis (p. 121)
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus cephalus (p. 218)
Squalius illyricus Heckel & Kner, 1858 Leuciscus illyricus (p. 222)
Squalius svallize Heckel & Kner, 1858 Leuciscus svallize (p. 218)
Telestes souffia (Risso, 1827) Leuciscus souffia (p. 121)
Telestes turskyi (Heckel, 1843) Leuciscus turskyi (p. 224)
Telestes ukliva (Heckel, 1843) Leuciscus ukliva (p. 224)
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thymallus thymallus (p. 121)
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Tinca tinca (p. 283)
Umbra krameri Walbaum, 1792 Umbra krameri (p. 201)
Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758) Vimba vimba (p. 121)
Zingel streber (Siebold, 1863) Zingel streber (p. 121)
Zingel zingel (Linnaeus, 1766) Zingel zingel (p. 121)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10