List of Marine Fishes reported from Russian Federation
n = 618
Sort by: Family Species Occurrence Phylogenetic       Extended checklist       Show photos      
Filter: All fishes Freshwater Saltwater Introduced Endemic Threatened
Dangerous Reef-associated Pelagic Deep-water Game fishes Commercial

Table 1: 606 species currently present in the country/island (endemic, native, introduced, reintroduced);
Table 2: 7 species possibly present in the country/island (stray, questionable);
Table 3: 5 species demonstrated to be absent in the country/island (extirpated, not established, misidentification, error).
Table 4: 618 species reported from the country/island altogether.
Table 1: 606 species currently present in the country/island.
     
1 of 1 Do not show all | Jump to: | Go down  |  Select another country
Order Family Species Occurrence FishBase name Name
Perciformes Gobiidae Acanthogobius flavimanusnative Yellowfin goby Yaponskii rechnoi bychok 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Acantholumpenus mackayinative Pighead prickleback  
Perciformes Sparidae Acanthopagrus schlegeliinative Blackhead seabream Black porgy 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Acanthopsetta nadeshnyinative Scale-eye plaice  
Perciformes Gobiidae Acentrogobius pflaumiinative Striped sandgoby  
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser baeriinative Siberian sturgeon западносибирский осетр 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser gueldenstaedtiinative Danube sturgeon Chernamorsko-azovskyi osetr 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser medirostrisnative Green sturgeon Sterlyad 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser mikadoinative Sakhalin sturgeon сахалинский осетр 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser nudiventrisnative Fringebarbel sturgeon Ship 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser ruthenusnative Sterlet sturgeon Sterlyad 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser stellatusnative Starry sturgeon Sevryuga 
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Acipenser sturionative Sturgeon Atlantiskÿ osetr 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Agonomalus jordaninative   
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Agonomalus proboscidalisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Agonus cataphractusnative Hooknose Evropeiskaya lisichka 
Gadiformes Macrouridae Albatrossia pectoralisnative Giant grenadier  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Alectrias alectrolophusnative Stone cockscomb  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Alectrias cirratusnative Ciliate cockscomb  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Alectrias gallinusnative Shaggy cockscomb  
Aulopiformes Alepisauridae Alepisaurus feroxnative Long snouted lancetfish алепизавр лютый 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Allocareproctus jordaninative Cherry snailfish  
Zeiformes Oreosomatidae Allocyttus follettinative Oxeye oreo  
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa alosanative Allis shad европейская алоза 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa braschnikowinative Caspian marine shad Brazhnikovskie sel'di 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa caspianative Caspian shad Astrabadskii puzanok 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa curensisnative Kura shad Kizilagachskaya sel'd' 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa fallaxnative Twaite shad Finta 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa immaculatanative Pontic shad Chernomorsko-azovskaya sel'd' 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa maeoticanative Black sea shad Chernomorsko-azovskaya sel'd 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa sapidissimaintroduced American shad американский шэд 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa saposchnikowiinative Saposhnikovi shad Bol'sheglazyi ili saposhnikovski puzanok 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa sphaerocephalanative Agrakhan shad Argakhanskaja puzanok 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Alosa tanaicanative Black Sea shad Azovskii puzanok 
Rajiformes Rajidae Amblyraja hyperboreanative Arctic skate  
Rajiformes Rajidae Amblyraja radiatanative Starry ray Zvezdchatyi skat 
Perciformes Ammodytidae Ammodytes hexapterusnative Pacific sand lance  
Perciformes Ammodytidae Ammodytes marinusnative Lesser sand-eel  
Perciformes Ammodytidae Ammodytes tobianusnative Small sandeel  
Perciformes Anarhichadidae Anarhichas denticulatusnative Northern wolffish вдовица 
Perciformes Anarhichadidae Anarhichas orientalisnative Bering wolffish собака-рыба 
Perciformes Anarhichadidae Anarrhichthys ocellatusnative Wolf-eel зубатка американская тихоокеанская 
Anguilliformes Anguillidae Anguilla anguillanative European eel Evropeiskiy ugor' 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Anisarchus mediusnative Stout eelblenny  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Anoplagonus inermisnative Smooth alligatorfish лисичка невооруженная 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Anoplagonus occidentalisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Anoplopomatidae Anoplopoma fimbrianative Sablefish угольная рыба 
Aulopiformes Anotopteridae Anotopterus nikparininative North Pacific daggertooth North Pacific daggertooth 
Gadiformes Moridae Antimora microlepisnative Finescale mora  
Perciformes Gobiidae Aphia minutanative Transparent goby  
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Aptocyclus ventricosusnative Smooth lumpsucker рыба-лягушка 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Archistes plumariusnative Plumed sculpin  
Gadiformes Gadidae Arctogadus glacialisnative Arctic cod треска ледовая 
Perciformes Trichodontidae Arctoscopus japonicusnative Japanese sandfish волосозуб японский 
Aulopiformes Paralepididae Arctozenus rissonative Spotted barracudina  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Argyrocottus zanderinative   
Perciformes Sciaenidae Argyrosomus regiusnative Meagre  
Pleuronectiformes Bothidae Arnoglossus kesslerinative Scaldback  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellichthys nigripinnisnative Blackfin hookear sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artedielloides auriculatusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellus aporosusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellus atlanticusnative Atlantic hookear sculpin Atlantichesky krjuchkorog 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellus gomojunovinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellus miacanthusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellus pacificusnative Hookhorn sculpin артедиеллус тихоокеанский 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellus scabernative Hamecon Sherochovaty krjuchkorog 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artediellus schmidtinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Artedius lateralisnative Smoothhead sculpin  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Askoldia variegatanative   
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Aspidophoroides monopterygiusnative Alligatorfish лисичка морская 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Aspidophoroides olrikiinative Arctic alligatorfish  
Stomiiformes Stomiidae Astronesthes fedorovinative   
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Atheresthes evermanninative Kamchatka flounder  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Atheresthes stomiasnative Arrow-tooth flounder  
Atheriniformes Atherinidae Atherina boyerinative Big-scale sand smelt Aterinka 
Perciformes Scombridae Auxis rocheinative Bullet tuna  
Perciformes Scombridae Auxis thazardnative Frigate tuna  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Bathyagonus alascanusnative Gray starsnout  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Bathyagonus infraspinatusnative Spinycheek starsnout  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Bathyagonus nigripinnisnative Blackfin poacher лисичка черноперая глубоководная 
Perciformes Bathymasteridae Bathymaster caeruleofasciatusnative Alaskan ronquil  
Perciformes Bathymasteridae Bathymaster derjugininative   
Perciformes Bathymasteridae Bathymaster leurolepisnative Smallmouth ronquil  
Perciformes Bathymasteridae Bathymaster signatusnative Searcher  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja fedorovinative Cinnamon skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja interruptanative Sandpaper skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja isotrachysnative Raspback skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja matsubarainative Dusky-purple skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja parmiferanative Alaska skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja smirnovinative Golden skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja spinicaudanative Spinytail skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja spinosissimanative Spiny skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja trachuranative Roughtail skate  
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Bathyraja violaceanative Okhotsk skate  
Beloniformes Belonidae Belone belonenative Garfish  
Perciformes Gobiidae Benthophilus grimminative   
Perciformes Gobiidae Benthophilus mahmudbejovinative Small-spine tadpole-goby пуголовка Махмудбеева 
Perciformes Gobiidae Benthophilus spinosusnative Spiny pugolovka Spiny pugolovka 
Myctophiformes Myctophidae Benthosema glacialenative Glacier lantern fish  
Rajiformes Rajidae Beringraja binoculatanative Big skate Skat 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Bero elegansnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Bilabria ornatanative   
Scorpaeniformes Hemitripteridae Blepsias bilobusnative Crested sculpin бычок двулопастной 
Gadiformes Gadidae Boreogadus saidanative Polar cod Saika 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Bothragonus occidentalisnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Bothrocara brunneumnative Twoline eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Bothrocara hollandinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Bothrocarina microcephalanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Bothrocarina nigrocaudatanative   
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Brachyopsis segaliensisnative   
Perciformes Bramidae Brama japonicanative Pacific pomfret  
Gadiformes Lotidae Brosme brosmenative Cusk Menyok 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Bryozoichthys lysimusnative Nutcracker prickleback  
Perciformes Callionymidae Callionymus fasciatusnative Banded dragonet  
Perciformes Callionymidae Callionymus pusillusnative Sailfin dragonet  
Perciformes Callionymidae Callionymus rissonative Risso‚Äôs dragonet  
Carcharhiniformes Carcharhinidae Carcharhinus brachyurusnative Copper shark  
Lamniformes Lamnidae Carcharodon carchariasnative Great white shark Geldevaja akula 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus acanthodesnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus bathycoetusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus batialisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus collettinative Alaska snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus cypselurusnative Falcate snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus homopterusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus macrodiscusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus ostentumnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus rastrinusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus reinhardtinative Sea tadpole  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus roseofuscusnative Round snailfish Round snailfish 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus segaliensisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus simusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Careproctus trachysomanative   
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Caspiomyzon wagnerinative Caspian lamprey Kaspiiskaya minoga ili volzhskaya minoga 
Cetomimiformes Cetomimidae Cetichthys parininative   
Lamniformes Cetorhinidae Cetorhinus maximusnative Basking shark  
Stomiiformes Stomiidae Chauliodus macouninative Pacific viperfish гадюка тихоокеанская морская 
Mugiliformes Mugilidae Chelon auratusnative Golden grey mullet Singil' 
Mugiliformes Mugilidae Chelon ramadanative Thinlip grey mullet Ramada 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Chirolophis decoratusnative Decorated warbonnet  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Chirolophis snyderinative Bearded warbonnet собачка северная мохоголовая 
Perciformes Gobiidae Chromogobius quadrivittatusnative Chestnut goby Chestnut goby 
Pleuronectiformes Paralichthyidae Citharichthys sordidusnative Pacific sanddab камбала песчаная 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Cleisthenes herzensteininative  камбала остроголовая 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Clidoderma asperrimumnative Roughscale sole  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Clinocottus acuticepsnative Sharpnose sculpin  
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupea harengusnative Atlantic herring Baltiyskaya sel'd' 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupea pallasii marisalbinative White Sea herring Belomorskaya sel'd' 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupea pallasii pallasiinative Pacific herring Vostochnaya sel'd' 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupea pallasii suworowinative Chosa herring Choshskaya sel'd' 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupeonella caspianative Caspian tyulka Caspian tyulka 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupeonella cultriventrisnative Black and Caspian Sea sprat Tyul'ka 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupeonella engrauliformisnative Anchovy sprat Anchousovidnaya tyul'ka 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Clupeonella grimminative Southern Caspian sprat Bolsheglazaya tyul'ka 
Beloniformes Scomberesocidae Cololabis sairanative Pacific saury Saira 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus laurettaenative Bering cisco беринговоморский омуль 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus muksunnative Muksun Kolezen 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus oxyrinchusnative Houting  
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus pidschiannative Humpback whitefish Ledovitomorskje 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus sardinellanative Sardine cisco Belomorskaya ryapushka 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Coregonus ussuriensisnative Amur whitefish Amurskii sig 
Gadiformes Macrouridae Coryphaenoides acrolepisnative Pacific grenadier  
Gadiformes Macrouridae Coryphaenoides cinereusnative Popeye grenadier  
Gadiformes Macrouridae Coryphaenoides longifilisnative Longfin grenadier  
Gadiformes Macrouridae Coryphaenoides rupestrisnative Roundnose grenadier Tuporiliy macrurus 
Perciformes Blenniidae Coryphoblennius galeritanative Montagu's blenny собачка хохлатая морская 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottiusculus goneznative   
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Cottunculus micropsnative Polar sculpin Maloglasy cottunculus 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Cottus poecilopusnative Alpine bullhead Pestronogy podkamentschik 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Crystallias matsushimaenative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Cyclopteropsis berginative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Cyclopteropsis brashnikowinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Cyclopteropsis jordaninative Smooth lumpfish  
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Cyclopteropsis lindberginative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Cyclopterus lumpusnative Lumpfish пинагор 
Stomiiformes Gonostomatidae Cyclothone atrarianative Deep-water bristlemouth  
Myliobatiformes Dasyatidae Dasyatis giganteanative Giant stumptail stingray  
Myliobatiformes Dasyatidae Dasyatis pastinacanative Common stingray  
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Dasycottus setigernative Spinyhead sculpin бычок щетинистый 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Davidijordania brachyrhynchanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Davidijordania jordaniananative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Davidijordania lacertinanative   
Perciformes Moronidae Dicentrarchus labraxnative European seabass Lavrak 
Perciformes Sparidae Diplodus annularisnative Annular seabream Morskoi karas' 
Perciformes Callionymidae Draculo mirabilisnative Wonder dragonet  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Elassodiscus tremebundusnative   
Gadiformes Gadidae Eleginus gracilisnative Saffron cod Dal'nevostochnaya navaga 
Gadiformes Gadidae Eleginus nawagaendemic Navaga Navaga 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Embassichthys bathybiusnative Deep-sea sole  
Clupeiformes Engraulidae Engraulis encrasicolusnative European anchovy Hamsa 
Clupeiformes Engraulidae Engraulis japonicusnative Japanese anchovy Yaponskiy anchous 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Enophrys dicerausnative Antlered sculpin бычок рогатый 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Enophrys lucasinative Leister sculpin бычок Люкаса 
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Entosphenus tridentatusnative Pacific lamprey Pacific lamprey 
Scorpaeniformes Anoplopomatidae Erilepis zonifernative Skilfish монах морской 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Ernogrammus hexagrammusnative Six-lined prickleback стихей шестилинейный 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Ernogrammus zhirmunskiinative Seven-lined prickleback Seven-lined prickleback 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Eulophias tannerinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus andriashevinative Pimpled lumpsucker  
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus asperrimusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus derjugininative Leatherfin lumpsucker  
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus orbisnative Pacific spiny lumpsucker круглопер шаровидный 
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus pacificusnative  круглопер пятнистый 
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus schmidtinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus taranetzinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cyclopteridae Eumicrotremus tartaricusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Eurymen gyrinusnative Smoothcheek sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Triglidae Eutrigla gurnardusnative Grey gurnard  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Freemanichthys thompsoninative   
Gadiformes Gadidae Gadus chalcogrammusnative Alaska pollock Mintai 
Gadiformes Gadidae Gadus macrocephalusnative Pacific cod Tikhookeanskaya treska 
Gadiformes Gadidae Gadus morhuanative Atlantic cod Treska 
Gadiformes Lotidae Gaidropsarus mediterraneusnative Shore rockling Galeya 
Gasterosteiformes Gasterosteidae Gasterosteus aculeatusnative Three-spined stickleback Trekhiglaya kolyushka 
Gasterosteiformes Gasterosteidae Gasterosteus nipponicusnative   
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Glyptocephalus stellerinative Blackfin flounder Dal'nevostochnaya dlinnaya kambala 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Glyptocephalus zachirusnative Rex sole камбала малоротая длинноперая 
Perciformes Gobiidae Gobius nigernative Black goby бычок черный 
Perciformes Gobiidae Gobius paganellusnative Rock goby  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelopsis brashnikovinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelopsis ocellatanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus diporusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus gracilisnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus hemifasciatusnative Halfbarred pout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus pauciporusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus popovinative Aleutian pout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus retrodorsalisnative Aurora unernak  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus taeniatusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Gymnelus viridisnative Fish doctor  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Gymnocanthus detrisusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Gymnocanthus galeatusnative Armorhead sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Gymnocanthus pistilligernative Threaded sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Gymnocanthus tricuspisnative Arctic staghorn sculpin Artichesky shlemonosny buichok 
Perciformes Gobiidae Gymnogobius castaneusnative Biringo  
Perciformes Gobiidae Gymnogobius macrognathosnative  большеротый бычок 
Perciformes Gobiidae Gymnogobius taranetzinative   
Myliobatiformes Gymnuridae Gymnura altavelanative Spiny butterfly ray скат-бабочка обыкновенная 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Hadropareia middendorffiinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Hadropareia semisquamatanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Hadropogonichthys lindberginative   
Gadiformes Moridae Halargyreus johnsoniinative Slender codling  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Hemilepidotus gilbertinative Gilbert's Irish Lord получешуйник 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Hemilepidotus hemilepidotusnative Red Irish lord бычок настоящий получешуйный 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Hemilepidotus jordaninative Yellow Irish lord бычок получешуйный Джоржена 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Hemilepidotus papilionative Butterfly sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Hemilepidotus zapusnative Longfin Irish lord  
Scorpaeniformes Hemitripteridae Hemitripterus bolininative Bigmouth sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Hemitripteridae Hemitripterus villosusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Hexagrammidae Hexagrammos agrammusnative Spotty-bellied greenling Spotty-bellied greenling 
Scorpaeniformes Hexagrammidae Hexagrammos lagocephalusnative Rock greenling Krasnyi terpug 
Scorpaeniformes Hexagrammidae Hexagrammos octogrammusnative Masked greenling  
Scorpaeniformes Hexagrammidae Hexagrammos otakiinative Fat grrenling терпуг Отаки 
Scorpaeniformes Hexagrammidae Hexagrammos stellerinative Whitespotted greenling Pyatnistyi terpug 
Lophiiformes Himantolophidae Himantolophus sagamiusnative Pacific footballfish  
Syngnathiformes Syngnathidae Hippocampus guttulatusnative Long-snouted seahorse  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Hippoglossoides dubiusnative Flathead flounder камбала южная палтусовидная 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Hippoglossoides elassodonnative Flathead sole камбала северная камбала палтусовидная 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Hippoglossoides robustusnative Bering flounder камбала северная 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Hippoglossus hippoglossusnative Atlantic halibut Paltus 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Hippoglossus stenolepisnative Pacific halibut  
Acipenseriformes Acipenseridae Huso husonative Beluga Beluga 
Perciformes Ammodytidae Hyperoplus lanceolatusnative Great sandeel песчанка болшая 
Osmeriformes Osmeridae Hypomesus japonicusnative   
Osmeriformes Osmeridae Hypomesus nipponensisnative Japanese smelt японская малоротая корюшка 
Gasterosteiformes Hypoptychidae Hypoptychus dybowskiinative Korean sandlance  
Beloniformes Hemiramphidae Hyporhamphus sajorinative Japanese halfbeak Yaponskii poluryl 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Hypsagonus cornigernative   
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Hypsagonus quadricornisnative Fourhorn poacher  
Perciformes Gobiidae Hyrcanogobius berginative Volga dwarf goby Volga dwarf goby 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus bicornisnative Twohorn sculpin Atlantichesky dvurogy icel 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus canaliculatusnative Blacknose sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus cataphractusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus ochotensisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus rastrinoidesnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus spatulanative Spatulate sculpin Wostochny dvurogy icel 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus spinigernative Thorny sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Icelus stenosomusnative   
Clupeiformes Pristigasteridae Ilisha elongatanative Elongate ilisha  
Perciformes Istiophoridae Istiompax indicanative Black marlin Sere bristyi marlin 
Perciformes Istiophoridae Istiophorus albicansnative Atlantic sailfish Parusnik-ryba 
Perciformes Istiophoridae Istiophorus platypterusnative Indo-Pacific sailfish Parusnik 
Lamniformes Lamnidae Isurus oxyrinchusnative Shortfin mako  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Kareius bicoloratusnative Stone flounder  
Perciformes Gobiidae Knipowitschia iljininative   
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Konosirus punctatusnative Dotted gizzard shad Gizzard shad 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Krusensterniella multispinosanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Krusensterniella notabilisnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Krusensterniella pavlovskiinative   
Gadiformes Moridae Laemonema longipesnative Longfin codling  
Lamniformes Lamnidae Lamna ditropisnative Salmon shark акула лососевая 
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Lampetra fluviatilisnative River lamprey Evropeiskaya rechnaya minoga 
Lampriformes Lampridae Lampris guttatusnative Opah  
Perciformes Lateolabracidae Lateolabrax japonicusnative Japanese seabass Yaponskiy morskoi sudak 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Lepidopsetta bilineatanative Rock sole камбала северная двухлинеиная 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Lepidopsetta mochigareinative Dusky sole  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Leptagonus decagonusnative Atlantic poacher  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Leptoclinus maculatusnative Daubed shanny  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Leptocottus armatusnative Pacific staghorn sculpin  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Leptostichaeus pumilusnative Neck banded blenny Neck banded blenny 
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Lethenteron camtschaticumnative Arctic lamprey Tikhookeanskaja minoga 
Rajiformes Rajidae Leucoraja fullonicanative Shagreen ray  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Limanda asperanative Yellowfin sole лиманда колючая 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Limanda limandanative Common dab Ershovatka 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Limanda proboscideanative Longhead dab  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Limanda punctatissimanative   
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Limanda sakhalinensisnative Sakhalin sole  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Liopsetta glacialisnative Arctic flounder Polyarnaya kambala 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Liopsetta pinnifasciatanative Far Eastern smooth flounder Polosataya kambala 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis agassiziinative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis bathyarcticusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis callyodonnative Spotted snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis cyclopusnative Ribbon snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis eosnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis fabriciinative Gelatinous snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis gibbusnative Variegated snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis grebnitzkiinative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis kusnetzovinative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis kussakininative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis latifronsnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis liparisnative Striped seasnail  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis medniusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis meridionalisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis micraspidophorusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis montaguinative Montagus seasnail  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis ochotensisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis pravdininative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis rotundirostrisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis schantarensisnative Shantar snailfish Shantar snailfish 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis schmidtinative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis tanakaenative Tanaka's snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis tunicatiformisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Liparis tunicatusnative Kelp snailfish  
Perciformes Gobiidae Luciogobius guttatusnative Flat-headed goby пятнистый щуковидный бычок 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Lumpenopsis pavlenkoinative   
Perciformes Stichaeidae Lumpenus fabriciinative Slender eelblenny люмпен большой 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Lumpenus lampretaeformisnative Snakeblenny  
Perciformes Stichaeidae Lumpenus sagittanative Snake prickleback  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys albeolanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys albomaculatanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys camchaticanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys crotalinusnative Snakehead eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys hippopotamusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys kolthoffinative Checkered wolf eel  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys maculatanative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys melanostomiasnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys rassinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys ratmanovinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys sarsiinative Sar's wolf eel  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys uschakovinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycenchelys vitiazinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodapus derjugininative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodapus fierasfernative Blackmouth eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes albolineatusnative Whitebar eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes albonotatusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes beringinative Bering eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes brevipesnative Shortfin eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes brunneofasciatusnative Tawnystripe eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes concolornative Ebony eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes eudipleurostictusnative Doubleline eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes fasciatusnative Banded eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes frigidusnative Glacial eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes gracilisnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes jugoricusnative Shulupaoluk  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes marisalbinative White sea eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes microlepidotusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes mucosusnative Saddled eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes palearisnative Wattled eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes pallidusnative Pale eelpout ликод светлый 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes polarisnative Canadian eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes raridensnative Marbled eelpout ликод редкозубый 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes rossinative Threespot eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes sagittariusnative Archer eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes schmidtinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes seminudusnative Longear eelpout  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes sigmatoidesnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycodes ygreknotatusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Lycozoarces reganinative   
Osmeriformes Opisthoproctidae Macropinna microstomanative Barreleye  
Perciformes Zoarcidae Magadanichthys skopetsinative   
Aulopiformes Paralepididae Magnisudis atlanticanative Duckbill barracudina  
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Malacocottus aleuticusnative Whitetail sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Malacocottus kincaidinative Blackfin sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Malacocottus zonurusnative Darkfin sculpin  
Osmeriformes Osmeridae Mallotus villosusnative Capelin Moiva 
Osmeriformes Platytroctidae Maulisia acuticepsnative Sharpsnout tubeshoulder  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Megalocottus platycephalusnative Belligerent sculpin Ploskogolovaya shirokolobka 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Megalocottus taeniopterusendemic Southern flathead sculpin Yuzhnaya ploskogolovaya shirokolobka 
Gadiformes Gadidae Melanogrammus aeglefinusnative Haddock Piksha 
Gadiformes Gadidae Merlangius merlangusnative Whiting Chernomorskiy merlang 
Perciformes Gobiidae Mesogobius nonultimusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Microcottus sellarisnative Brightbelly sculpin бычок седловидный 
Gadiformes Gadidae Micromesistius poutassounative Blue whiting Putassu 
Perciformes Odontobutidae Micropercops dabryinative   
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Microstomus achnenative Slime flounder  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Microstomus kittnative Lemon sole камбала малоротая 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Microstomus pacificusnative Dover sole малорот тихоокеанский 
Gadiformes Lotidae Molva dypterygianative Blue ling Bolsheglazaya Mol'va 
Gadiformes Lotidae Molva molvanative Ling Molva 
Mugiliformes Mugilidae Mugil cephalusintroduced Flathead grey mullet Loban 
Perciformes Mullidae Mullus barbatus barbatusnative Red mullet султанка 
Perciformes Mullidae Mullus surmuletusnative Surmullet Barabulja 
Carcharhiniformes Triakidae Mustelus manazonative Starspotted smooth-hound Sobach'ya 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Myoxocephalus brandtiinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Myoxocephalus jaoknative Plain sculpin бычок-яок 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Myoxocephalus nigernative Warthead sculpin бычок черный 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Myoxocephalus polyacanthocephalusnative Great sculpin керчак многойглый 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Myoxocephalus quadricornisnative Fourhorn sculpin Alyaskinskaya rogatka 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Myoxocephalus scorpiusnative Shorthorn sculpin Evropeiskiy kerchak 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Myoxocephalus stellerinative Steller's sculpin Stellerova shirokolobka 
Scorpaeniformes Hemitripteridae Nautichthys pribiloviusnative Eyeshade sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Nectoliparis pelagicusnative Tadpole snailfish  
Perciformes Gobiidae Neogobius caspiusnative Caspian goby Khvalynskii bychok 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Neozoarces pulchernative Tape blenny Tape blenny 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Neozoarces steindachnerinative   
Syngnathiformes Syngnathidae Nerophis ophidionnative Straightnose pipefish Severnaya zmeevidnaya igla 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Occella dodecaedronnative Bering poacher  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Ocynectes maschalisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Oligocottus maculosusnative Tidepool sculpin  
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Oncorhynchus gorbuschanative Pink salmon Kraska-balyk 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Oncorhynchus ketanative Chum salmon Haiko 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Oncorhynchus kisutchnative Coho salmon Belaya ryba 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Oncorhynchus masounative Masu salmon Sima 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Oncorhynchus mykissnative Rainbow trout Kamchatskaya semga 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Oncorhynchus nerkanative Sockeye salmon Karlikovaya nerka 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Oncorhynchus tshawytschanative Chinook salmon Chavycha 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Opisthocentrus ocellatusnative Ocellated blenny  
Osmeriformes Osmeridae Osmerus dentexnative Pacific rainbow smelt Koryushka 
Osmeriformes Osmeridae Osmerus eperlanusnative European smelt Koryushka obyknovennaya 
Osmeriformes Osmeridae Osmerus mordaxnative Rainbow smelt Rainbow smelt 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Osteodiscus andriashevinative   
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Pallasina barbatanative Tubenose poacher лисичка бородатая 
Perciformes Blenniidae Parablennius sanguinolentusnative Rusty blenny Black Sea blenny 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Parahucho perryinative Japanese huchen Sakhalinskiy taimen' 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Paraliparis entochlorisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Paraliparis grandisnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Paraliparis melanobranchusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Paraliparis rosaceusnative Pink snailfish  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Parophrys vetulusnative English sole  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Percis japonicanative Dragon poacher  
Petromyzontiformes Petromyzontidae Petromyzon marinusnative Sea lamprey Morskaya minoga 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Pholidapus dybowskiinative   
Perciformes Pholidae Pholis gunnellusnative Rock gunnel Masljuk 
Perciformes Pholidae Pholis laetanative Crescent gunnel  
Perciformes Pholidae Pholis pictanative   
Mugiliformes Mugilidae Planiliza haematocheilanative So-iuy mullet Haarder 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Platichthys flesusnative European flounder Rechnaja kambala 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Platichthys stellatusnative Starry flounder Tikhookeanskaya rechnaya kambala 
Scorpaeniformes Hexagrammidae Pleurogrammus azonusnative Okhotsk atka mackerel Yuzhnyi odnoperyi terpug 
Scorpaeniformes Hexagrammidae Pleurogrammus monopterygiusnative Atka mackerel ленок морской 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Pleuronectes platessanative European plaice Morskaja kambala 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Pleuronectes quadrituberculatusnative Alaska plaice  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Podothecus accipenserinusnative Sturgeon poacher  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Podothecus sachinative Snail-fin poacher  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Podothecus sturioidesnative   
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Podothecus veternusnative   
Gadiformes Gadidae Pollachius virensnative Saithe Saida 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Polypera greeninative Lobefin snailfish  
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Polypera simushiraenative   
Perciformes Pomatomidae Pomatomus saltatrixnative Bluefish луфарь 
Perciformes Gobiidae Pomatoschistus marmoratusnative Marbled goby Marbled goby 
Perciformes Gobiidae Pomatoschistus micropsnative Common goby Common goby 
Perciformes Gobiidae Pomatoschistus minutusnative Sand goby бычок малый 
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola bathybiusnative   
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola cephalargoidesnative   
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola eurycephalusnative Mushroom goby Mushroom goby 
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola platyrostrisnative Flatsnout goby бычок-губан 
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola ratannative Ratan goby ротан каспийский 
Perciformes Gobiidae Ponticola syrmannative Syrman goby Kaspiiskii shirman 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Poroclinus rothrockinative Whitebarred prickleback  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Porocottus allisinative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Porocottus camtschaticusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Porocottus medniusnative Pored sculpin  
Perciformes Priacanthidae Priacanthus macracanthusnative Red bigeye приакант японский 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Pseudalectrias tarasovinative   
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Pseudopleuronectes herzensteininative Yellow striped flounder  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Pseudopleuronectes obscurusnative   
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Pseudopleuronectes schrenkinative Cresthead flounder  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Pseudopleuronectes yokohamaenative Marbled flounder  
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Psychrolutes paradoxusnative Tadpole sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Psychrolutidae Psychrolutes phrictusnative Blob sculpin  
Perciformes Ptilichthyidae Ptilichthys goodeinative Quillfish птилихт 
Gasterosteiformes Gasterosteidae Pungitius polyakovinative   
Gasterosteiformes Gasterosteidae Pungitius sinensisnative Amur stickleback Amurskaya kolyushka 
Perciformes Rachycentridae Rachycentron canadumnative Cobia кобия 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Radulinopsis derjavininative   
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Radulinopsis taranetzinative   
Rajiformes Rajidae Raja clavatanative Thornback ray Morskaya lisitsa 
Rajiformes Rajidae Rajella linteanative Sailray  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Reinhardtius hippoglossoidesnative Greenland halibut Chjornij paltus 
Scorpaeniformes Rhamphocottidae Rhamphocottus richardsoniinative Grunt sculpin  
Perciformes Gobiidae Rhinogobius brunneusnative Amur goby амурский бычок 
Rajiformes Arhynchobatidae Rhinoraja longicaudanative White-bellied softnose skate  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Rhodeus sericeusnative Bitterling Amurskii gorchak 
Perciformes Pholidae Rhodymenichthys dolichogasternative Stippled gunnel  
Perciformes Bathymasteridae Ronquilus jordaninative Northern ronquil батимастер северный 
Osmeriformes Salangidae Salangichthys microdonnative Japanese icefish Lapsha-ryba 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salmo labraxnative Black Sea salmon Chernomorskii losos 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salmo salarnative Atlantic salmon Amerikanskiy atlanticheskiy losos' 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salmo truttanative Sea trout Amudar'inskaya forel' 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus albusnative White char белый голец 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus alpinusnative Arctic char Arkticheskiy golets 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus curilusnative  Southern Dolly Varden 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus leucomaenisnative Whitespotted char Kundzha 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus levanidovinative   
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus malmanative Dolly varden Belyi golets 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Salvelinus taranetzinative   
Perciformes Scombridae Sarda sardanative Atlantic bonito Atlanticheskaya pelamida 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Sardina pilchardusnative European pilchard Evropeiskaya sardina 
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Sardinops sagaxnative South American pilchard Ivasi 
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Sarritor frenatusnative Sawback poacher  
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Sarritor leptorhynchusnative Longnose poacher  
Perciformes Sciaenidae Sciaena umbranative Brown meagre Temnyi gorbyl' 
Perciformes Scombridae Scomber japonicusnative Chub mackerel Atlanticheskaya skumbriya 
Perciformes Scombridae Scomber scombrusnative Atlantic mackerel Atlanticheskaya skumbriya 
Beloniformes Scomberesocidae Scomberesox saurusnative Atlantic saury Makreleshchuka 
Perciformes Scombridae Scomberomorus niphoniusnative Japanese Spanish mackerel Melkopyatnistaya makrel 
Aulopiformes Notosudidae Scopelosaurus harryinative Scaly paperbone  
Pleuronectiformes Scophthalmidae Scophthalmus maeoticusnative Black Sea brill  
Pleuronectiformes Scophthalmidae Scophthalmus maximusnative Turbot Tjurbo 
Pleuronectiformes Scophthalmidae Scophthalmus rhombusnative Brill Romb 
Scorpaeniformes Scorpaenidae Scorpaena porcusnative Black scorpionfish Skorpena 
Perciformes Scytalinidae Scytalina cerdalenative Graveldiver  
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes aleutianusnative Rougheye rockfish ерш алеутский 
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes alutusnative Pacific ocean perch тихоокеанский 
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes borealisnative Shortraker rockfish  
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes cramerinative Darkblotched rockfish  
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes melanostictusnative Blackspotted rockfish  
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes mentellanative Beaked redfish клювач 
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes minornative   
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes norvegicusnative Golden redfish ерш золотистый морской 
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes owstoninative   
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes polyspinisnative Northern rockfish  
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes taczanowskiinative  Vostochnyi okun' 
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastes trivittatusnative   
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastolobus alascanusnative Shortspine thornyhead ерш аляскинский 
Scorpaeniformes Sebastidae Sebastolobus macrochirnative Broadbanded thornyhead Dlinnoperyi shiposchek 
Perciformes Carangidae Selar crumenophthalmusnative Bigeye scad ставрида -селар 
Perciformes Serranidae Serranus scribanative Painted comber Kamennyi okun' 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Soldatovia polyactocephalanative   
Pleuronectiformes Soleidae Solea soleanative Common sole Morskoi yazyk 
Squaliformes Somniosidae Somniosus microcephalusnative Greenland shark Poljarnaja akula 
Squaliformes Somniosidae Somniosus pacificusnative Pacific sleeper shark акула тихоокеанская полярная 
Perciformes Sparidae Sparus auratanative Gilthead seabream  
Ophidiiformes Ophidiidae Spectrunculus grandisnative Pudgy cuskeel  
Carcharhiniformes Sphyrnidae Sphyrna zygaenanative Smooth hammerhead молот-рыба 
Perciformes Sparidae Spicara smarisnative Picarel Deep-body pickarel 
Gasterosteiformes Gasterosteidae Spinachia spinachianative Sea stickleback  
Clupeiformes Clupeidae Sprattus sprattusnative European sprat Baltiiskya kil'ka 
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Squaloliparis dentatusnative   
Squaliformes Squalidae Squalus acanthiasnative Picked dogfish Katran 
Squaliformes Squalidae Squalus suckleyinative Pacific spiny dogfish  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Stelgistrum concinnumnative Largeplate sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Stelgistrum stejnegerinative   
Myctophiformes Myctophidae Stenobrachius leucopsarusnative Northern lampfish Svetlyi lampanikt 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Stenodus leucichthysnative Sheefish Beloribitsa 
Perciformes Polyprionidae Stereolepis doederleininative   
Perciformes Polyprionidae Stereolepis gigasnative Giant seabass судак гигантский морской 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Stichaeopsis epallaxnative   
Perciformes Stichaeidae Stichaeopsis nananative  стихей карликовый 
Perciformes Stichaeidae Stichaeopsis nevelskoinative   
Perciformes Stichaeidae Stichaeus grigorjewinative   
Perciformes Stichaeidae Stichaeus nozawaenative   
Perciformes Stichaeidae Stichaeus ochriamkininative   
Perciformes Stichaeidae Stichaeus punctatus punctatusnative Arctic shanny  
Perciformes Labridae Symphodus cinereusnative Grey wrasse  
Perciformes Labridae Symphodus ocellatusnative   
Perciformes Labridae Symphodus roissalinative Five-spotted wrasse  
Perciformes Labridae Symphodus tincanative East Atlantic peacock wrasse  
Syngnathiformes Syngnathidae Syngnathus abasternative Black-striped pipefish Black-striped pipefish 
Syngnathiformes Syngnathidae Syngnathus acusnative Greater pipefish  
Syngnathiformes Syngnathidae Syngnathus schlegelinative Seaweed pipefish Pacific pipefish 
Syngnathiformes Syngnathidae Syngnathus typhlenative Broadnosed pipefish игла морская 
Stomiiformes Stomiidae Tactostoma macropusnative Longfin dragonfish тактостома 
Tetraodontiformes Tetraodontidae Takifugu porphyreusnative   
Tetraodontiformes Tetraodontidae Takifugu rubripesnative Japanese pufferfish  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Taurocottus bergiinative   
Scorpaeniformes Liparidae Temnocora candidanative Bigeye snailfish  
Gadiformes Gadidae Theragra finnmarchicanative Norwegian pollock  
Perciformes Scombridae Thunnus orientalisnative Pacific bluefin tuna  
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Thymallus flavomaculatusnative Yellow-spotted grayling Yellow-spotted grayling 
Salmoniformes Salmonidae Thymallus mertensiinative   
Scorpaeniformes Agonidae Tilesina gibbosanative   
Perciformes Trachinidae Trachinus draconative Greater weever Morskoi drakon 
Perciformes Carangidae Trachurus mediterraneusnative Mediterranean horse mackerel Chernomorskaya stavrida 
Perciformes Carangidae Trachurus trachurusnative Atlantic horse mackerel Stavrida 
Carcharhiniformes Triakidae Triakis scylliumnative Banded houndshark  
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Tribolodon brandtiinative Pacific redfin мелкочешуйная красноперка-угай 
Cypriniformes Cyprinidae Tribolodon sachalinensisnative  Melkocheshuinaya krasnoperka 
Perciformes Trichodontidae Trichodon trichodonnative Pacific sandfish  
Perciformes Gobiidae Tridentiger trigonocephalusnative Chameleon goby Polosatyi trekhzubyi bychok 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Triglops dorothynative Dorothy's sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Triglops forficatusnative Scissortail sculpin  
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Triglops jordaninative Jordan's sculpin триглопс Джордэна 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Triglops pingeliinative Ribbed sculpin Ostronosy triglops 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Triglops scepticusnative Spectacled sculpin триглопс большеглазый 
Perciformes Sciaenidae Umbrina cirrosanative Shi drum Svetli gorbil 
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Verasper moserinative Barfin flounder  
Pleuronectiformes Pleuronectidae Verasper variegatusnative Spotted halibut палтус пятнистый 
Perciformes Xiphiidae Xiphias gladiusnative Swordfish Meshvenosouiye 
Perciformes Zaproridae Zaprora silenusnative Prowfish запрора 
Scorpaeniformes Cottidae Zesticelus profundorumnative Flabby sculpin  
Zeiformes Zeidae Zeus fabernative John dory кузнец 
Perciformes Zoarcidae Zoarces andriashevinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Zoarces elongatusnative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Zoarces fedorovinative   
Perciformes Zoarcidae Zoarces viviparusnative Eelpout бельдюга 
Perciformes Gobiidae Zosterisessor ophiocephalusnative Grass goby Bychok travyanoi 
1 of 1 Do not show all | Jump to: | Go up | Select another country

Comments & Corrections
php script by eagbayani, 15/08/07, last modified by sortiz, 6/27/17